Invited groups |
2017Indiana Division III Outdoor Championships 2017 Results - Indiana Division III Outdoor Championships
Published by
Licensed to DePauw University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2017 05:54 PM
2017 Indiana Division III Championships - 4/15/2017
Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 12.48 4/13/2013 Briahna Chambers, Hanover
Track: T 12.08 4/13/2002 Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Dasia Beck SO Manchester 12.50 2.9 1 10
2 Kaitlyn Daanen SO DePauw 12.63 2.9 1 8
3 Kaylyn Forrest FR Trine 12.77 5.4 2 6
4 Amanda Weber SR DePauw 12.81 2.9 1 5
5 Mariah Murray FR Anderson (In 12.84 2.9 1 4
6 Sarah Miller FR Franklin 13.00 2.9 1 3
7 Simone Henderson FR Hanover 13.10 2.9 1 2
8 Ashlyn Maskow FR Trine 13.13 5.4 2 1
9 Annie Jondle SO Manchester 13.26 2.9 1
10 Olivia Jenks JR Manchester 13.28 5.4 2
11 Clare Bruns FR Rose-Hulman 13.47 2.9 1
12 Casey Pennell JR Hanover 13.56 4.5 3
13 Massie Jo Maskow FR Trine 13.59 4.5 3
14 Caroline Horn SO Hanover 14.07 5.4 2
15 Rachel Shubella FR Rose-Hulman 14.24 4.5 3
16 Sari Stissi FR Earlham 14.32 5.4 2
17 Angelica Carpio FR Earlham 15.53 5.4 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 25.76 4/11/2015 Deborah Gardner, Anderson (In
Track: T 24.92 4/13/2002 Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Daanen SO DePauw 26.99 -2.5 1 10
2 Jenna Gales FR Trine 27.51 -2.5 1 8
3 Amanda Weber SR DePauw 27.59 -2.5 1 6
4 Dasia Beck SO Manchester 27.60 -2.5 1 5
5 Mariah Murray FR Anderson (In 27.72 -0.7 2 4
6 Courtney King JR Anderson (In 28.32 -0.7 2 3
7 Kaylyn Forrest FR Trine 28.34 -2.5 1 2
8 Lindsey Fagerberg JR Rose-Hulman 28.48 -0.7 2 1
9 Annie Jondle SO Manchester 28.49 -0.7 2
10 Jaclyn Setina JR Rose-Hulman 28.59 -0.7 2
11 Jensyn Garrow SO Trine 28.80 -2.5 1
12 Sarah Miller FR Franklin 29.01 -2.5 1
13 Emma DeWitt FR Manchester 29.03 -0.7 2
14 Lydia Harvey SO Earlham 29.33 -2.2 3
15 Simone Henderson FR Hanover 29.52 -2.5 1
16 Massie Jo Maskow FR Trine 29.66 -0.7 2
17 Ashlyn Maskow FR Trine 30.04 -0.7 2
18 Casey Pennell JR Hanover 30.20 -2.2 3
19 Lacey Siderewicz FR Franklin 30.41 -2.2 3
20 Caroline Horn SO Hanover 30.94 -2.2 3
21 Rachel Shubella FR Rose-Hulman 31.46 -2.2 3
22 Sari Stissi FR Earlham 31.75 -2.2 3
23 Alana Moore FR Anderson (In 32.62 -5.3 4
24 Bailey Wallace FR Anderson (In 33.57 -5.3 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:00.05 4/16/2016 Deborah Gardner, Anderson (In
Track: T 55.62 4/5/2008 Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleya
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenna Gales FR Trine 1:00.81 1 10
2 Teal Burnett SO Hanover 1:01.77 1 8
3 Gabriele Razma JR Rose-Hulman 1:02.40 1 6
4 Victoria Heckenlively JR Rose-Hulman 1:02.68 1 5
5 Jensyn Garrow SO Trine 1:02.81 1 4
6 Christine Harper SR Rose-Hulman 1:02.86 1 3
7 Courtney King JR Anderson (In 1:02.97 2 2
8 Kristin East FR Rose-Hulman 1:03.34 2 1
9 Erika Jervis SR Hanover 1:03.35 1
10 Rebecca Flora SO Trine 1:03.69 1
11 Jayla Callens FR Franklin 1:04.40 2
12 Odessa Fernandes SR DePauw 1:05.12 2
13 Cami Collins SO Franklin 1:05.24 2
14 Jade Bollet SO Manchester 1:05.67 2
15 Alexis Weidner JR Franklin 1:06.14 2
16 Morgan West FR Hanover 1:07.05 2
17 Alana Moore FR Anderson (In 1:08.17 3
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 2:19.74 4/13/2013 Kathleen Molloy, DePauw
Track: T 2:12.84 4/3/2010 Mackenzie Clemens, Illinois Wes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natalie Gruszka FR DePauw 2:24.12 10
2 Brittany Ferrell SR Hanover 2:24.87 8
3 Rachel Wilkins SO Earlham 2:29.08 6
4 Kally Morozin SO Rose-Hulman 2:31.89 5
5 Abby Hawkins SO Rose-Hulman 2:32.05 4
6 Ashley King JR Anderson (In 2:33.15 3
7 Hannah Blystone SO Trine 2:33.78 2
8 Gabrielle Coffing SO DePauw 2:36.55 1
9 Morgan Hamilton SO Hanover 2:42.23
10 Megan Phillips FR Rose-Hulman 2:48.10
11 Jemayla Nelsonwood FR Earlham 2:54.61
12 Eliza Balch JR Earlham 3:06.82
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:43.09 4/11/2015 Anna Murdock, Franklin
Track: T 4:36.71 4/5/2008 Katie Hickey, Bellarmine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Wappes FR Manchester 4:58.87 10
2 Claudia Monnett SR DePauw 5:01.31 8
3 Hannah Blystone SO Trine 5:04.20 6
4 Brittany Ferrell SR Hanover 5:09.40 5
5 Ashley King JR Anderson (In 5:11.86 4
6 Cameron Trachtman SR Hanover 5:12.46 3
7 Morgan Hamilton SO Hanover 5:13.55 2
8 Anne Boxeth SO Rose-Hulman 5:13.62 1
9 Alexa Kovacs FR Rose-Hulman 5:38.02
10 Rachel Harrison SO Anderson (In 5:39.90
11 Grace Spencer FR Manchester 5:50.94
12 Monica Dougherty SO Franklin 5:55.46
13 Carrie Flinn FR Franklin 6:07.53
14 Jamie McBride JR Manchester 6:59.79
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 17:51.19 4/13/2013 Karla Madrigal, Manchester
Track: T 17:02.89 4/3/2010 Elaine Simpson, Case Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mariah Jordan SR Manchester 18:46.57 10
2 Tiffany Harber SR Manchester 19:08.06 8
3 Ruth Ritchey Moore SR Manchester 20:17.65 6
4 Kira Singer FR DePauw 20:22.79 5
5 Emma Ross JR Rose-Hulman 20:42.24 4
6 Sarah Arney SR Manchester 20:49.48 3
7 Emilie Hobbs SR Rose-Hulman 21:24.95 2
8 Rachel Harrison SO Anderson (In 21:39.57 1
9 Rachel Bowden JR Franklin 21:59.31
10 Kayla Medaris JR Anderson (In 22:54.28
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 38:47.88 4/11/2015 Emma Hauser, Earlham
Track: T 37:57.63 4/13/2002 Erin Matson, Hanover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Thompson FR DePauw 40:42.62 10
2 Lois Miller SR DePauw 41:01.45 8
3 Becca Conley SR DePauw 41:12.24 6
4 Kelsey Ortiz SR Trine 42:29.26 5
5 Shelby Harrell JR Manchester 45:33.68 4
-- Casey Tranter SR Franklin DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: M 15.14 4/16/2016 Debie Gedeon, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 14.19 1996 Simone Kurtz, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Debie Gedeon SO Rose-Hulman 15.06 4.9 1 10
2 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 15.20 4.9 1 8
3 Kara Beasley FR Hanover 16.36 4.9 1 6
4 Kelsey Bowling SO Franklin 16.42 4.9 1 5
5 Michelle Witt FR Hanover 16.51 4.9 1 4
6 Hannah Franklin SR Earlham 16.57 4.9 1 3
7 Kenna Hunter FR Hanover 16.61 4.9 1 2
8 Massie Jo Maskow FR Trine 17.41 4.1 2 1
9 Ashlyn Maskow FR Trine 17.48 4.9 1
10 Daisy Byers SO Manchester 20.37 4.1 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:05.54 4/13/2013 Lexi Vincz, Hanover
Track: T 1:02.72 4/13/2002 Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clare Bruns FR Rose-Hulman 1:06.98 1 10
2 Kenna Hunter FR Hanover 1:07.61 1 8
3 Hannah Franklin SR Earlham 1:07.91 1 6
4 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 1:10.99 1 5
5 Jenny Pudlo JR Manchester 1:14.84 2 4
6 Kara Beasley FR Hanover 1:16.49 1 3
7 Mackenzie Jones JR DePauw 1:21.11 2 2
8 Bailey Wallace FR Anderson (In 1:24.21 2 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: M 11:51.93 4/11/2015 Anni Titchenal, Hanover
Track: T 10:57.50 4/8/2017 Annie Rodenfels, Centre
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camille Blaisdell JR Rose-Hulman 11:44.61M 10
2 Kyla Binfet JR Trine 11:45.99M 8
3 Tori Flowers FR DePauw 12:19.54 6
4 Stephanie Simpson JR Hanover 12:28.29 5
5 Amanda Stump SO Hanover 12:34.64 4
6 Samina Qureshi SO Manchester 12:37.29 3
7 Jessica Wells FR Rose-Hulman 12:53.78 2
8 Ariel Barlow FR Hanover 12:55.04 1
9 Riley Hickman FR DePauw 13:06.63
10 Emily Lynn FR Manchester 14:40.94
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 49.55 4/16/2016 Manchester, Manchester
P Keller, D Beck, A Jondle, O Jenks
Track: T 47.68 4/4/2009 Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya
S Thomas, A McCoy, A LaRocca, C Eskew
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanover 'A' 50.52 10
2 Manchester 'A' 50.65 8
3 Rose-Hulman 'A' 50.87 6
4 DePauw 'A' 52.74 5
5 Earlham 'A' 53.42 4
-- Trine 'A' DQ
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:04.22 4/11/2015 Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 3:57.55 4/4/2015 Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wes
M Zimmer, E Diaz, A Herrmann, A Boudreau
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trine 'A' 4:05.94 10
2 Hanover 'A' 4:10.51 8
3 Rose-Hulman 'A' 4:16.00 6
4 Manchester 'A' 4:20.00 5
5 Franklin 'A' 4:29.76 4
6 Earlham 'A' 4:31.88 3
7 DePauw 'A' 4:36.39 2
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 1.75m 4/13/2013 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 1.72m 4/2/2011 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaclyn Setina JR Rose-Hulman 1.69m 5-06.50 10
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.69 1.70
P P P O XO O O XXX
2 Emily Wilson FR DePauw 1.58m 5-02.25 8
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O O O XXX
3 Mariah Murray FR Anderson (In 1.58m 5-02.25 6
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P XXO O XXX
4 Sam Henderson JR Manchester 1.53m 5-00.25 5
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O O XXX
5 Elena Ponder FR DePauw 1.48m 4-10.25 4
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P XO XXO XXX
6 Morgan West FR Hanover 1.43m 4-08.25 2
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
6 Casey Pennell JR Hanover 1.43m 4-08.25 2
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
6 Ava Paruleski SR Rose-Hulman 1.43m 4-08.25 2
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
9 Haley Huddleston FR Hanover 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
XO O XXX
10 Angelica Carpio FR Earlham 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43
O XXX
11 Kelsey Bowling SO Franklin 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43
XO XXX
-- Kaite Dodd JR Franklin NH
1.38
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 3.41m 4/11/2015 Rachel Gutish, DePauw
Track: T 4.00m 4/2/2011 Natalya Bartnovskaya, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Trimpe SO Hanover 3.35m 10-11.75 10
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.46
P P P P O P O XO XXX
2 Emily Clancy SO Hanover 3.20m 10-06.00 8
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Annalee Wilson JR Earlham 3.05m 10-00.00 6
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O O XO X
4 Bella Case FR Manchester 2.90m 9-06.25 5
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O XXO XO XXX
5 Bret Roberts JR Franklin 2.60m 8-06.25 4
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
O O O XXX
6 Marissa Childs SO Hanover 2.60m 8-06.25 3
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
XO XO XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 5.42m 4/13/2013 Briahna Chambers, Hanover
Track: T 5.76m 4/2/2011 Valencia Anderson, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 5.51m 2.5 18-01.00 10
5.31m(4.7) 5.51m(2.5) 5.33m(1.4) 5.12m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
2 Kelsey Bowling SO Franklin 5.31m 4.3 17-05.25 8
4.83m(3.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.31m(4.3) 5.03m(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 4.94m(1.4)
3 Gabriele Razma JR Rose-Hulman 5.14m 3.5 16-10.50 6
4.82m(5.2) 5.09m(3.6) 5.03m(2.2) 4.59m(-0.2) 4.99m(1.4) 5.14m(3.5)
4 Courtney King JR Anderson (In 5.13m 4.3 16-10.00 5
5.13m(4.3) 5.05m(3.2) 4.91m(5.1) 4.78m(2.2) 4.94m(2.0) 4.85m(3.2)
5 Christine Harper SR Rose-Hulman 4.94m 4.8 16-02.50 4
4.39m(4.0) 4.80m(3.0) 4.75m(2.3) 4.76m(2.2) 4.69m(4.4) 4.94m(4.8)
6 Amanda Weber SR DePauw 4.90m 2.6 16-01.00 3
4.61m(3.1) FOUL(3.2) 4.90m(2.6) FOUL(3.9) 4.88m(2.9) FOUL(3.8)
7 Olivia Jenks JR Manchester 4.66m 3.1 15-03.50 2
4.57m(2.0) 4.53m(0.8) 4.66m(3.1) 4.61m(2.5) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(4.7)
8 Lucinda Combs SR Rose-Hulman 4.58m 4.0 15-00.50 1
4.35m(2.5) 4.58m(4.0) 4.54m(2.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.6) 4.24m(2.1)
9 Casey Pennell JR Hanover 4.51m 1.9 14-09.75
4.37m(1.9) 3.93m(2.5) 4.47m(3.8) 4.51m(1.9) 4.05m(2.9) 4.39m(2.5)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 11.06m 4/16/2016 Gabriele Razma, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 13.00m 1996 Telisa Young, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gabriele Razma JR Rose-Hulman 11.22m 5.4 36-09.75 10
10.85m(2.5) FOUL(4.8) 10.64m(5.7) 11.09m(3.5) 11.03m(5.2) 11.22m(5.4)
2 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 11.14m 6.2 36-06.75 8
11.03m(4.6) 11.14m(6.2) FOUL(4.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lindsey Fagerberg JR Rose-Hulman 10.55m 5.4 34-07.50 6
FOUL(5.4) 10.04m(7.0) 9.86m(4.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.9) 10.55m(5.4)
4 Kelsey Bowling SO Franklin 10.21m 3.1 33-06.00 5
10.08m(3.7) 10.19m(3.9) 10.09m(3.4) 10.21m(3.1) 10.15m(5.5) FOUL
5 Ava Paruleski SR Rose-Hulman 10.11m 4.1 33-02.00 4
9.78m(3.7) 9.80m(3.2) FOUL(4.9) FOUL FOUL 10.11m(4.1)
6 Lucinda Combs SR Rose-Hulman 9.85m 2.5 32-03.75 3
9.05m(1.4) 9.85m(2.5) FOUL(6.2) FOUL FOUL 9.71m(4.6)
7 Olivia Jenks JR Manchester 9.57m 6.2 31-04.75 2
9.11m(3.0) 9.17m(5.1) 9.29m(6.1) 9.42m(5.7) 9.50m(5.8) 9.57m(6.2)
8 Emily Westerback SR Rose-Hulman 9.15m 6.0 30-00.25 1
9.15m(6.0) FOUL(5.1) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(5.5)
9 Kenna Hunter FR Hanover 8.95m 3.4 29-04.50
FOUL(2.8) 8.95m(3.4) 8.75m(5.5) FOUL(4.6) 8.82m(4.6) FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 14.23m 4/16/2016 Kara Eck, Trine
Track: T 14.23m 4/16/2016 Kara Eck, Trine
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kara Eck JR Trine 13.34m 43-09.25 10
12.79m 13.00m FOUL FOUL 12.93m 13.34m
2 Eve Galbreath FR Hanover 11.78m 38-07.75 8
11.78m 11.08m 11.33m 10.89m 10.19m FOUL
3 Jacey Cauhorn JR Manchester 11.72m 38-05.50 6
10.36m 10.62m 11.16m 10.89m 11.60m 11.72m
4 Andrea Hagar FR Trine 11.16m 36-07.50 5
10.87m 10.15m 11.16m 11.02m 11.03m 10.74m
5 Daisy Byers SO Manchester 11.01m 36-01.50 4
11.01m 9.51m 10.02m 10.26m 10.12m FOUL
6 Kara Breuckman JR Manchester 10.72m 35-02.00 3
9.64m 10.01m 10.61m 10.42m 10.60m 10.72m
7 Emily Bailey FR Manchester 10.64m 34-11.00 2
9.88m 10.08m 10.41m FOUL 10.25m 10.64m
8 Austin Jones FR Manchester 10.46m 34-04.00 1
9.40m 10.46m 10.03m 10.09m FOUL FOUL
9 Katlyn Kennedy FR Manchester 10.38m 34-00.75
10.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Barinem Aator SR Manchester 10.29m 33-09.25
10.07m 10.29m FOUL
-- Whitney White JR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 39.81m 4/16/2016 Jacey Cauhorn, Manchester
Track: T 49.91m 4/11/2000 Tara Loper, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrea Hagar FR Trine 39.47m 129-06 10
36.96m 39.47m 36.59m FOUL FOUL 39.47m
2 Jacey Cauhorn JR Manchester 34.50m 113-02 8
32.07m 33.06m FOUL 34.50m FOUL FOUL
3 Whitney White JR Manchester 34.34m 112-08 6
FOUL 34.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ryley Burkhart SO Anderson (In 32.91m 108-00 5
32.91m 32.10m 31.19m FOUL FOUL 31.45m
5 Sophia Richard SR Earlham 30.01m 98-05 4
FOUL 28.84m FOUL 30.01m FOUL 28.65m
6 Eve Galbreath FR Hanover 29.13m 95-07 3
27.12m 29.13m FOUL 28.37m FOUL FOUL
7 Amanda McKinney FR Franklin 28.42m 93-03 2
28.42m FOUL 27.85m 25.10m 27.55m 27.46m
8 Mallory Fletcher FR Manchester 28.25m 92-08 1
27.13m 28.25m FOUL 27.23m FOUL 27.86m
9 Laura Worthington SO Franklin 28.20m 92-06
27.82m 28.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 26.48m
10 Emily Bailey FR Manchester 25.54m 83-09
FOUL FOUL 25.54m
11 Katlyn Kennedy FR Manchester 25.00m 82-00
25.00m 21.71m 24.90m
12 Hannah Adams JR DePauw 23.61m 77-05
21.87m FOUL 23.61m
13 Emily Kelley FR Anderson (In 23.50m 77-01
23.50m 21.74m 22.59m
14 Vickie Nguyen SR Anderson (In 22.86m 75-00
22.86m 20.60m 22.25m
-- Kara Eck JR Trine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 51.70m 4/16/2016 Kara Eck, Trine
Track: T 55.52m 4/2/2011 Jean Marqueling, St. Francis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kara Eck JR Trine 55.11mM 180-10 10
FOUL FOUL 50.86m 51.78m 54.34m 55.11m
2 Barinem Aator SR Manchester 51.07m 167-07 8
42.20m 43.54m FOUL 49.26m 51.07m 49.70m
3 Jenn Steyer SR Trine 50.75m 166-06 6
44.44m 50.75m 49.57m 47.21m 46.99m 49.88m
4 Andrea Hagar FR Trine 44.15m 144-10 5
40.08m 44.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Jacey Cauhorn JR Manchester 43.43m 142-06 4
39.49m FOUL 40.46m 39.75m 43.43m 43.33m
6 Eve Galbreath FR Hanover 42.34m 138-11 3
40.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.34m
7 Kara Breuckman JR Manchester 41.74m 136-11 2
FOUL 36.84m 41.73m 41.74m 41.53m 38.10m
8 Ryley Burkhart SO Anderson (In 40.38m 132-06 1
38.80m FOUL 39.39m 39.42m 38.69m 40.38m
9 Cassie Roberts JR Manchester 37.26m 122-03
32.88m 32.26m 35.67m FOUL 33.91m 37.26m
10 Laura Worthington SO Franklin 34.58m 113-05
31.23m FOUL 34.58m
11 Emily Kelley FR Anderson (In 32.39m 106-03
FOUL 31.22m 32.39m
12 Katlyn Kennedy FR Manchester 32.09m 105-03
FOUL 32.09m FOUL
13 Hannah Adams JR DePauw 30.96m 101-07
FOUL 30.96m FOUL
14 Austin Jones FR Manchester 29.71m 97-06
FOUL 29.71m FOUL
15 Amanda McKinney FR Franklin 29.70m 97-05
28.31m 29.70m 29.39m
16 Mallory Fletcher FR Manchester 26.49m 86-11
23.16m 26.49m FOUL
-- Emily Bailey FR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 36.05m 4/16/2016 Sophia Richard, Earlham
Track: T 42.48m 4/4/2015 Allie Boudreau, Illinois Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Miller FR Franklin 31.84m 104-05 10
31.14m 30.64m FOUL 31.84m 31.67m 29.08m
2 Jacey Cauhorn JR Manchester 31.16m 102-03 8
29.11m 30.40m FOUL FOUL 31.16m 29.29m
3 Lucinda Combs SR Rose-Hulman 30.88m 101-04 6
26.43m 30.42m 28.74m 30.88m 30.24m 30.35m
4 Kara Breuckman JR Manchester 30.39m 99-08 5
FOUL 30.39m FOUL FOUL 29.66m 29.55m
5 Teal Burnett SO Hanover 30.20m 99-01 4
25.86m 30.20m 23.96m 24.96m FOUL FOUL
6 Sophia Richard SR Earlham 29.97m 98-04 3
FOUL 25.54m 28.02m FOUL 29.97m 27.71m
7 Ava Paruleski SR Rose-Hulman 29.60m 97-01 2
29.60m 27.87m FOUL 29.17m FOUL 26.11m
8 Andrea Hagar FR Trine 29.40m 96-05 1
27.23m 29.32m 29.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Sam Henderson JR Manchester 29.03m 95-03
21.16m 25.52m 29.03m 27.63m FOUL 28.61m
10 Hannah Adams JR DePauw 26.83m 88-00
25.54m FOUL 26.83m
11 Eve Galbreath FR Hanover 24.08m 79-00
14.04m 16.20m 24.08m
12 Emily Westerback SR Rose-Hulman 24.00m 78-09
22.11m 24.00m 20.46m
13 Jodie Hutchins FR DePauw 23.68m 77-08
21.08m 23.68m FOUL
14 Casey Tranter SR Franklin 23.19m 76-01
23.19m 23.03m FOUL
15 Emily Bailey FR Manchester 21.15m 69-05
FOUL 21.15m FOUL
16 Elena Ponder FR DePauw 20.99m 68-10
16.71m FOUL 20.99m
17 Katlyn Kennedy FR Manchester 19.47m 63-10
FOUL FOUL 19.47m
18 Haley Huddleston FR Hanover 18.53m 60-09
15.81m 17.46m 18.53m
19 Vickie Nguyen SR Anderson (In 17.24m 56-07
14.98m 17.24m 11.38m
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 10.84 4/13/2013 Georard Mitchell, Franklin
Track: T 10.55 5/1/1957 Lennie Lyles, Louisville
Track: T 10.55 1977 Smith, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Richardville JR Trine 10.62 4.7 3 10
2 Miles Barilla FR Wabash 10.85 3.9 1 8
3 Austin Coughlin SO Manchester 10.92 4.8 2 6 10.9125
4 Chase Wright SO DePauw 10.92 3.9 1 5 10.9127
5 Isaac Avant FR Wabash 10.93 3.9 1 4
6 Toluwani Adebakin FR Anderson (In 10.94 3.9 1 3
7 Isaiah Smith SR Rose-Hulman 10.95 4.8 2 2 10.9505
8 Adam Wilson SR Rose-Hulman 10.95 3.9 1 1 10.9507
9 Jeffery Barnett SO Trine 10.97 4.8 2
10 Garrett Cooley SR Anderson (In 10.98 3.9 1
11 Harrison Hollis SO Manchester 11.05 3.9 1
12 Jordan Smith SR Wabash 11.08 4.8 2
13 Enrico Franchini SR Hanover 11.12 4.8 2
14 Zac Butler FR Hanover 11.12 4.8 2
15 Nick Hayes JR Trine 11.14 4.7 3
16 James Washington SR Trine 11.15 4.8 2
17 Jacob Root FR Trine 11.23 4.7 3
18 Austin Roberts FR Manchester 11.29 4.7 3
19 Nick Williams JR Anderson (In 11.32 4.8 2
20 Brayden Betz JR Rose-Hulman 11.35 4.7 3
21 Mark Wilson JR Trine 11.46 3.4 5
22 Joshua Thomas SO Anderson (In 11.51 4.7 3
23 Coy Flynn JR Franklin 11.69 5.4 4
24 Tommaso Girelli JR Hanover 11.77 5.4 4
25 Dontre Woodruff SR Hanover 11.78 3.4 5
26 Kyle Mundon SR Hanover 11.80 3.4 5
27 Kamari Hunter SR Earlham 11.88 5.4 4
28 Matthew Pugh SR Anderson (In 12.44 5.4 4
29 Malik Reid SR Earlham 12.49 3.4 5
30 Xavier Flores JR Earlham 12.52 5.4 4
31 Treylon Anderson SO Earlham 12.66 5.4 4
32 JP Dongo FR Earlham 12.78 3.4 5
33 Allen Smith JR Franklin 12.87 5.4 4
34 Sirajus Salekin JR Earlham 12.91 3.4 5
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 22.13 4/13/2013 Georard Mitchell, Franklin
Track: T 21.40 4/17/1971 Joe Breisch, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Garrett Cooley SR Anderson (In 23.17 -3.2 3 10
2 Josh Hennig JR Rose-Hulman 23.29 -3.3 1 8
3 Patrick Richardville JR Trine 23.36 -6.3 2 6
4 Dante Stewart FR DePauw 23.47 -3.2 3 5
5 Toluwani Adebakin FR Anderson (In 23.48 -6.3 2 4
6 Samuel Pyle FR Hanover 23.48 -3.3 1 3
7 Jordan Smith SR Wabash 23.61 -3.6 4 2
8 Austin Ellingwood SO Wabash 23.64 -3.3 1 1
9 Austin Coughlin SO Manchester 23.64 -6.3 2
10 Harrison Hollis SO Manchester 23.65 -3.3 1
11 Trey Sykes SO Rose-Hulman 23.67 -6.3 2
12 Jeffery Barnett SO Trine 23.69 -3.3 1
13 Chase Wright SO DePauw 23.86 -6.3 2
14 Enrico Franchini SR Hanover 23.91 -6.3 2
15 Gavin Alexander SR Hanover 23.95 -6.3 2
16 Parker Redelman JR Wabash 23.98 -3.2 3
17 Darrell Payne SO Hanover 24.13 -3.2 3
18 Miles Barilla FR Wabash 24.18 -3.3 1
19 Jasper Bassett SO Trine 24.19 -3.2 3
20 Nick Uhl JR Franklin 24.20 -3.6 4
21 Ballard Suiter FR Wabash 24.27 -3.6 4
22 Eric Townsend SO Trine 24.32 -3.6 4
23 Nick Saulcy JR Rose-Hulman 24.35 -3.6 4
24 Brayden Betz JR Rose-Hulman 24.38 -3.6 4
25 Jacob Root FR Trine 24.43 -3.2 3
26 Kenton Hipsher SR Rose-Hulman 24.44 -3.6 4
27 James Washington SR Trine 24.53 -3.4 5
28 Joshua Thomas SO Anderson (In 24.55 -3.4 5
29 Hunter Baehl FR Wabash 24.78 -3.4 5
30 LeAundre' Knight SO Earlham 24.94 -3.4 5
31 Dillon Hankins FR Franklin 25.06 -3.6 4
32 Kyle Mundon SR Hanover 25.23 -1.5 6
33 Marcaus Cooper JR Earlham 25.39 -1.5 6
34 Kamari Hunter SR Earlham 25.53 -1.5 6
35 Guerby Ruuska SO Manchester 25.63 -3.4 5
36 Kaid Hutchinson FR Anderson (In 25.72 -1.5 6
37 Tommaso Girelli JR Hanover 25.79 -1.5 6
38 Matthew Pugh SR Anderson (In 26.95 -1.5 6
39 Malik Reid SR Earlham 27.05 -6.6 7
40 Xavier Flores JR Earlham 27.22 -6.6 7
41 Stephen Bradley FR DePauw 27.41 -1.5 6
42 Nic Haskins SR Manchester 27.45 -1.5 6
43 Allen Smith JR Franklin 27.91 -6.6 7
44 Sirajus Salekin JR Earlham 29.30 -6.6 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 49.08 4/11/2015 Joseph Conti, Wabash
Track: T 47.71 4/13/2002 Reginald Cross, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Booker FR DePauw 48.48M 1 10
2 Josh Hennig JR Rose-Hulman 48.68M 1 8
3 Jasper Bassett SO Trine 49.10 1 6
4 Austin Ellingwood SO Wabash 49.26 1 5
5 Samuel Pyle FR Hanover 49.40 1 4
6 Dante Stewart FR DePauw 49.43 1 3
7 Parker Redelman JR Wabash 49.55 1 2
8 Reed Sauter FR Franklin 50.81 1 1
9 Gavin Alexander SR Hanover 51.05 2
10 Darrell Payne SO Hanover 51.20 2
11 Jacob Leopold SR Trine 51.37 2
12 Alex Huber FR Rose-Hulman 51.38 2
13 Johnny Miller SO DePauw 51.54 2
14 Nick Saulcy JR Rose-Hulman 53.14 2
15 Eric Townsend SO Trine 53.56 2
16 Kaid Hutchinson FR Anderson (In 55.39 3
17 Luke Patty FR DePauw 55.67 3
18 Guerby Ruuska SO Manchester 57.10 3
19 Stephen Bradley FR DePauw 58.18 3
20 Nic Haskins SR Manchester 1:01.29 3
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:55.44 4/16/2016 Hayden Baehl, Wabash
Track: T 1:52.51 4/14/2001 Gabriel Rop, Taylor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hayden Baehl JR Wabash 1:58.01 1 10
2 Mason McKinney SR Wabash 1:58.98 3 8
3 Aaron Lannoy FR Rose-Hulman 2:00.27 1 6
4 Brendon Mattiuz SR Rose-Hulman 2:00.92 1 5
5 Jake Gehman SR Anderson (In 2:01.19 1 4
6 Robert Myers SR Rose-Hulman 2:01.23 2 3
7 Paul Baker JR Trine 2:01.46 2 2
8 Alex Rossebo SO DePauw 2:03.55 2 1
9 Jacob Butsch SO Anderson (In 2:03.84 1
10 Chandler Steward FR Wabash 2:04.05 1
11 Dallas Spencer FR Rose-Hulman 2:05.73 3
12 Jack Simon SR Hanover 2:06.06 2
13 Hayden Veach FR Hanover 2:06.60 1
14 Chris Lowry JR DePauw 2:06.96 2
15 Matthew Lawrence SO Anderson (In 2:07.65 3
16 Josse Smith JR DePauw 2:07.68 2
17 Free Kashon SR Wabash 2:08.22 3
18 Claudio Gallegos FR Franklin 2:10.09 3
19 Christopher Barker FR Wabash 2:10.44 4
20 Adrien Howard FR Trine 2:10.72 1
21 Jon Rich FR Manchester 2:10.87 4
22 Luke Doughty JR Wabash 2:11.81 2
23 Ian Leatherman FR Anderson (In 2:13.49 3
24 Daniel Kibet SO Earlham 2:13.80 4
25 Spencer Golde FR DePauw 2:14.88 4
26 RJ Claycomb JR Anderson (In 2:19.56 3
27 Cameron Kimmell FR Manchester 2:24.57 4
28 Riley Green FR Earlham 2:34.80 4
29 Tung Phung FR Earlham 2:58.39 4
-- Nick Morin JR Wabash DNF 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:58.31 4/11/2015 Nick Boyce, Wabash
Track: T 3:52.90 4/6/1974 Tom Burleson, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mason McKinney SR Wabash 4:06.22 1 10
2 Hayden Baehl JR Wabash 4:08.07 1 8
3 Zach Batt SO DePauw 4:10.21 1 6
4 Walt Dearing JR Rose-Hulman 4:13.11 1 5
5 Cole Martin FR DePauw 4:13.71 1 4
6 Hayden Veach FR Hanover 4:14.31 1 3
7 Chris Lowry JR DePauw 4:14.97 1 2
8 Jack Simon SR Hanover 4:15.82 2 1
9 Chandler Harkins JR Rose-Hulman 4:16.78 1
10 Adrien Howard FR Trine 4:16.87 1
11 Robbie Wunderlich JR Wabash 4:20.63 2
12 Matthew Lawrence SO Anderson (In 4:20.75 2
13 Calen Bruner JR Anderson (In 4:20.80 2
14 Matthew Stevenot FR Rose-Hulman 4:20.81 1
15 Ben Hall FR Rose-Hulman 4:21.01 1
16 Kennedy Schnieders SO Rose-Hulman 4:23.88 2
17 Ian Leatherman FR Anderson (In 4:25.28 2
18 Will Klausler JR Rose-Hulman 4:25.40 2
19 Spencer Golde FR DePauw 4:35.67 2
20 Steve Reidell FR Wabash 4:45.46 2
21 Riley Green FR Earlham 4:57.55 2
22 Brad Burch SR DePauw 5:06.70 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 15:16.27 4/13/2013 Nick Boyce, Wabash
Track: T 14:35.70 5/6/1972 Dick Bowerman, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Batt SO DePauw 16:09.83 10
2 Blake Harris SR Manchester 16:13.39 8
3 Gabriel Penk SR Earlham 16:15.56 6
4 Joe Rector JR Hanover 16:20.78 5
5 Cole Martin FR DePauw 16:26.17 4
6 Aaron Tincher JR Wabash 16:26.28 3
7 Jacob Hedrick SO Hanover 16:27.40 2
8 Robert Duke JR Trine 16:29.81 1
9 Clayton Brumfield FR Franklin 16:34.07
10 Heath Deugan SO Franklin 16:46.75
11 Cordell Lewis JR Wabash 16:52.88
12 Daniel Baker FR Manchester 16:55.52
13 Drew Lukens FR Wabash 17:11.24
14 Alex Layton SO DePauw 17:14.97
15 Blaine Harvey FR Trine 17:21.67
16 Blaine Conners FR Franklin 17:23.55
17 Cameron Walton FR Manchester 17:24.12
18 Jonathan Hall JR Rose-Hulman 17:33.38
19 Scott Beckmann FR Trine 17:37.40
20 Brandon Blackmer SR Manchester 17:41.42
21 Aaron Mast SR Trine 17:44.97
22 Samuel Barnard FR Manchester 17:57.04
23 Casey Hardin FR Trine 18:01.52
24 Corben Havener JR Trine 18:12.92
25 Adam Rector FR Franklin 18:14.08
26 Chris Ott FR Franklin 18:35.39
27 Ernesto Cabrera FR Earlham 19:08.53
28 Sean Groves FR Franklin 19:45.81
29 Michael Powell SR Franklin 21:04.17
-- Calen Bruner JR Anderson (In DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 32:19.32 4/11/2015 Paul Watts, DePauw
Track: T 30:50.80 4/10/2001 John Ngure, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Christian SO DePauw 33:07.14 10
2 Domnic Patacsil SO Wabash 33:13.52 8
3 Adam Schaaf SR Trine 33:20.55 6
4 Collin Elek JR Trine 33:55.17 5
5 Sam Henthorn FR Wabash 33:56.73 4
6 John Kirts FR Wabash 34:50.06 3
7 Nick Meszaros JR DePauw 35:08.45 2
8 Murphy Sheets SR Wabash 35:17.68 1
9 Riley Worl SR Manchester 35:57.16
10 Alex Creamer FR Franklin 42:14.75
-- Jordan Zamarron SO Trine DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: M 14.35 4/11/2015 Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash
Track: T 13.86 4/4/1998 Darren Thompson, Butler
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 RaShawn Jones FR Wabash 14.88 6.2 1 10
2 Mat Bollan FR Trine 15.20 6.2 1 8
3 Johnny Dotlich JR Wabash 15.22 6.2 1 6
4 Derek Mallory SR Anderson (In 15.63 6.2 1 5
5 Cole Seward SR Wabash 15.82 6.2 1 4
6 Cameron Stewart SR DePauw 15.99 3.9 2 3 15.9942
7 Lucas Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 16.00 6.2 1 2 15.9944
8 Nathaniel Staples SR Franklin 16.25 3.9 2 1
9 Tyler McCormick FR Rose-Hulman 16.57 3.9 2
10 Kamal Apatira FR DePauw 16.58 3.9 2
11 Matt Gasper JR Manchester 16.92 3.9 2
12 Joe Sheryak SO Hanover 17.49 3.9 2
13 Satchel Burton FR Wabash 21.27 6.2 1
-- Matt Stienke FR Franklin DNF 6.2 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: M 53.89 4/12/2014 Brad McNeil, Anderson (In
Track: T 52.43 4/4/1998 Adrian Swanson, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isaiah Smith SR Rose-Hulman 55.52 1 10
2 Cole Seward SR Wabash 56.40 1 8
3 Brendan Smyth SR Rose-Hulman 56.41 1 6
4 Mat Bollan FR Trine 57.07 1 5
5 Andrew Strong JR Hanover 57.24 1 4
6 Tyler Doty FR Franklin 58.09 2 3
7 Nathaniel Staples SR Franklin 58.45 2 2
8 John Evans JR Rose-Hulman 59.44 1 1
9 Joe Sheryak SO Hanover 59.96 2
10 Tyler McCormick FR Rose-Hulman 1:00.02 2
11 Johnny Dotlich JR Wabash 1:00.44 1
12 Rogeno Malone FR Wabash 1:00.58 2
13 Logan Davis SO Hanover 1:00.65 2
14 Matt Gasper JR Manchester 1:00.88 3
15 Grayson Radvansky FR Anderson (In 1:03.52 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:21.87 4/16/2016 Adam Togami, Wabash
Track: T 9:09.10 5/6/1972 Ray White, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Gudeman SR Manchester 9:45.99 10
2 Matt Hill JR Rose-Hulman 9:53.91 8
3 Alton Anspaugh JR Rose-Hulman 9:56.87 6
4 Jonah Woods JR Wabash 9:57.40 5
5 Aaron Tincher JR Wabash 10:10.42 4
6 Thomas Dean SR Manchester 10:23.72 3
7 Kyle Munz FR DePauw 10:29.32 2
8 Luke Doughty JR Wabash 10:35.65 1
9 Zach Phillips JR Trine 10:38.83
10 Jonathan Phillips SO Trine 10:43.28
11 Nathan Ciriacks FR Rose-Hulman 10:45.76
12 RJ Claycomb JR Anderson (In 10:47.21
13 Kody Snyder SO Trine 10:48.01
14 Spencer Miller SO DePauw 10:49.55
15 J.T. Sargent SO Franklin 10:51.02
16 Vilis Vuskalns FR Trine 10:57.16
17 Nathaniel Reed JR DePauw 11:09.48
-- Matthew Young SO Hanover DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 42.37 4/16/2016 Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman
A Wilson, T Duffy, I Smith, J Hennig
Track: T 41.81 4/4/2009 Vincennes, Vincennes
K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 42.85 2 10
2 Rose-Hulman 'A' 43.05 1 8
3 Trine 'A' 43.24 1 6
4 DePauw 'A' 43.93 1 5
5 Manchester 'A' 44.86 1 4
6 Franklin 'A' 45.49 2 3
7 Wabash 'A' 46.43 1 2
8 Earlham 'A' 46.89 2 1
-- Hanover 'A' DQ 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:19.69 4/11/2015 Anderson (Ind.), Anderson (In
M Davis, B McNeil, J Gehman, M Kittle
Track: T 3:15.36 4/5/2014 Wabash, Wabash
J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wabash 'A' 3:21.00 10
2 Rose-Hulman 'A' 3:21.29 8
3 DePauw 'A' 3:21.58 6
4 Hanover 'A' 3:25.05 5
5 Trine 'A' 3:31.64 4
6 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 3:34.20 3
7 Franklin 'A' 3:36.64 2
8 Manchester 'A' 3:46.38 1
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 1.98m 4/12/2014 Nick Jaeger, Hanover
Track: T 2.23m 4/5/2008 Adam Shunk, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 P.J. Schafer JR Wabash 1.89m 6-02.25 10
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P P O XXO XXX
2 Tyler Doty FR Franklin 1.84m 6-00.50 8
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P O O XXX
3 David Shumate SR Rose-Hulman 1.84m 6-00.50 6
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P XO XO XXX
4 Connor Stumm SR Wabash 1.79m 5-10.50 5
1.74 1.79 1.84
O XO XXX
5 Jordan Booker FR DePauw 1.74m 5-08.50 3
1.74 1.79
XXO XXX
5 Dave Marshall FR Manchester 1.74m 5-08.50 3
1.74 1.79
XXO XXX
5 Joe Sheryak SO Hanover 1.74m 5-08.50 3
1.74 1.79
XXO XXX
-- Kenton Hipsher SR Rose-Hulman NH
1.74
XXX
-- William Yank SO Wabash NH
1.74
XXX
-- Marcaus Cooper JR Earlham NH
1.74
XXX
-- Kamal Apatira FR DePauw NH
1.74
XXX
-- Zac Butler FR Hanover NH
1.74
XXX
-- Noah Dahlquist SO Franklin NH
1.74
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 4.83m 4/12/2014 Kyle Mackey, DePauw
Track: T 4.93m 4/5/1997 Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Palmer SO Rose-Hulman 4.81m 15-09.25 10
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.81
P P P XXO XO XO O XO
2 Joshua Blome SR Rose-Hulman 4.25m 13-11.25 8
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P P O O XXX
3 Nathan Green SR Rose-Hulman 4.25m 13-11.25 5.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P XO P O XXX
3 Tyler Nemeth SO DePauw 4.25m 13-11.25 5.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
O P O XO O XXX
5 Ryan Haarer SO Trine 4.25m 13-11.25 4
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
P P O O XO XXX
6 Trey Waagen SO Trine 4.10m 13-05.25 3
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P XXO O XXX
7 Alex Sanders SO Manchester 4.10m 13-05.25 2
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
XO O XO XO XXX
8 Jacob Butsch SO Anderson (In 3.95m 12-11.50 1
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P XXO O XXX
9 Collin Butler JR Trine 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XXO XXX
10 Steve Loria FR Hanover 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XO O XXX
11 Richard Conway SR Franklin 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO XXO XXX
12 Ethan Monnin FR Hanover 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
XO XXX
13 Slade Stevens SO Hanover 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
O XXX
-- Paul Dieringer SO Manchester NH
3.65
XXX
-- Ballard Suiter FR Wabash NH
3.65
XXX
-- JP Dongo FR Earlham NH
3.65 3.80
P XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 7.17m 4/13/2013 Georard Mitchell, Franklin
Track: T 7.57m 5/8/1971 Gerald Wolfolk, Butler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Garrett Cooley SR Anderson (In 7.18mM 1.6 23-06.75 10
7.15m(3.9) 7.18m(1.6) 6.95m(4.4) FOUL
2 Jeffery Barnett SO Trine 7.09m 3.5 23-03.25 8
7.09m(3.5) FOUL 7.06m(6.8)
3 Connor Stumm SR Wabash 6.67m 4.5 21-10.75 6
6.34m(1.5) 6.54m(0.6) FOUL FOUL 6.67m(4.5) 6.50m(4.0)
4 P.J. Schafer JR Wabash 6.48m 4.1 21-03.25 5
FOUL 6.45m(4.0) 6.22m(5.3) 6.48m(4.1) FOUL FOUL
5 Trey Sykes SO Rose-Hulman 6.42m 4.3 21-00.75 4
6.42m(4.3) 6.29m(3.4) 6.25m(4.3) 6.03m(2.2)
6 Jared Strehl FR Wabash 6.42m 3.2 21-00.75 3
6.42m(3.2) 6.32m(3.3) 6.11m(3.7) 6.21m(1.9) 6.24m(2.1) 6.21m(3.1)
7 Austin Roberts FR Manchester 6.38m 4.0 20-11.25 2
6.38m(4.0) FOUL FOUL 6.12m(3.5) FOUL
8 Eric Townsend SO Trine 6.09m 5.9 19-11.75 1
FOUL 6.09m(5.9) 6.03m(1.1) 6.06m(5.0) FOUL 5.79m(3.0)
9 Kamal Apatira FR DePauw 5.97m 2.7 19-07.00
5.83m(4.8) 5.97m(2.7) FOUL 5.59m(1.5) 5.71m(1.6) 5.97m(3.3)
10 Jacob Butsch SO Anderson (In 5.88m 3.6 19-03.50
5.84m(5.3) 5.88m(3.6) 5.46m(3.7)
11 Nathaniel Staples SR Franklin 5.82m 3.9 19-01.25
5.75m(2.8) FOUL 5.82m(3.9)
12 Ryan Haarer SO Trine 5.69m 1.4 18-08.00
5.69m(1.4) PASS PASS
13 Nick Williams JR Anderson (In 5.64m 4.3 18-06.00
5.64m(4.3) 5.56m(3.2) 5.35m(3.2)
14 Tyler Doty FR Franklin 5.59m 3.9 18-04.25
5.59m(3.9) FOUL FOUL
15 Joshua Thomas SO Anderson (In 5.58m 4.7 18-03.75
5.58m(4.7) FOUL FOUL
16 Coy Flynn JR Franklin 5.57m 2.4 18-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.57m(2.4)
17 Allen Smith JR Franklin 5.25m 5.0 17-02.75
5.24m(1.5) 5.22m(4.0) 5.25m(5.0)
18 JP Dongo FR Earlham 4.74m 3.5 15-06.75
FOUL FOUL 4.74m(3.5)
19 Malik Reid SR Earlham 4.56m 6.1 14-11.50
FOUL 4.56m(6.1) FOUL
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 14.59m 4/16/2016 Trey Sykes, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 15.08m 5/8/1971 Dave Williams, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Trey Sykes SO Rose-Hulman 13.72m 5.4 45-00.25 10
FOUL 13.51m(4.5) 13.72m(5.4) 13.49m(5.9) 13.64m(4.2) 13.32m(3.4)
2 Marcaus Cooper JR Earlham 13.61m 2.9 44-08.00 8
FOUL 13.43m(4.3) 13.61m(2.9) 13.09m(3.0) 12.91m(2.2) FOUL
3 P.J. Schafer JR Wabash 13.08m 3.2 42-11.00 6
12.75m(5.5) FOUL FOUL 13.08m(3.2) 12.72m(2.5) 12.94m(4.1)
4 Dontre Woodruff SR Hanover 13.05m 5.2 42-09.75 5
FOUL 12.73m(4.5) 13.05m(5.2) FOUL FOUL 12.78m(3.1)
5 Brendan Smyth SR Rose-Hulman 12.90m 4.6 42-04.00 4
12.82m(3.3) FOUL 12.35m(7.3) 12.69m(0.7) 12.64m(2.8) 12.90m(4.6)
6 Josh Hennig JR Rose-Hulman 12.86m 5.0 42-02.25 3
12.64m(4.4) 12.86m(5.0) FOUL 12.71m(3.2) 12.72m(4.5)
7 Jared Strehl FR Wabash 12.39m 4.8 40-07.75 2
FOUL(7.1) 12.29m(4.5) 12.39m(4.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Connor Stumm SR Wabash 12.18m 5.2 39-11.50 1
12.18m(5.2) 11.91m(4.9) FOUL 12.05m(2.9) 12.12m(4.1) FOUL
9 William Yank SO Wabash 12.12m 6.8 39-09.25
11.84m(5.4) FOUL 12.12m(6.8) 12.11m(5.6) 11.58m(4.4) 12.03m(1.2)
10 P.J. Mays FR Wabash 11.96m 3.4 39-03.00
11.83m(5.6) 11.83m(6.3) 11.96m(3.4)
11 Joe Sheryak SO Hanover 11.82m 2.6 38-09.50
FOUL 11.82m(2.6) FOUL
12 Nathaniel Staples SR Franklin 11.70m 4.7 38-04.75
11.70m(4.7) 11.24m(2.3) 11.56m(5.6)
-- Dave Marshall FR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Noah Dahlquist SO Franklin FOUL
FOUL(4.9) FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 16.09m 4/12/2014 Derek De St Jean, Wabash
Track: T 18.20m 5/5/1979 Doug Wollman, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Himes JR Rose-Hulman 15.14m 49-08.25 10
14.23m 15.14m 15.04m 13.69m 14.77m 14.70m
2 Dallas Pitts SO Wabash 13.85m 45-05.25 8
13.69m 13.60m 13.56m 13.32m FOUL 13.85m
3 Andrew Okruch SR Rose-Hulman 13.64m 44-09.00 6
12.99m FOUL 13.27m 13.55m 13.64m FOUL
4 Jacob Sparks FR Rose-Hulman 13.60m 44-07.50 5
13.60m 13.25m FOUL 12.87m 13.55m FOUL
5 Sebastian Baxter JR Anderson (In 13.60m 44-07.50 4
FOUL 13.22m 12.95m 13.60m 13.23m FOUL
6 Derek Scott SR Trine 13.51m 44-04.00 3
13.19m 12.99m 13.06m FOUL 13.30m 13.51m
7 Nick Gerber SO Trine 13.44m 44-01.25 2
FOUL 13.44m 13.41m 13.41m FOUL FOUL
8 Eric Fiacable SO Rose-Hulman 13.33m 43-09.00 1
13.33m FOUL 12.73m 12.65m FOUL FOUL
9 Nathanael Baker JR DePauw 13.21m 43-04.25
12.63m 13.21m 12.72m 12.62m 13.04m FOUL
10 David Walbring SO Rose-Hulman 12.80m 42-00.00
12.56m 12.80m 12.15m
11 Jordan Pennington SO Manchester 12.80m 42-00.00
12.31m 12.80m 12.49m
12 Gaven Hill FR Wabash 12.54m 41-01.75
12.54m FOUL FOUL
13 Skyler Dunckley FR Trine 12.31m 40-04.75
12.06m 12.31m 11.49m
14 Russell Berning SO Wabash 11.91m 39-01.00
11.91m 11.45m FOUL
15 Nathan Schrader FR Rose-Hulman 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m FOUL FOUL
16 Drew Foster SR Manchester 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m 11.50m FOUL
17 Demarco Henry SO DePauw 11.70m 38-04.75
11.47m 11.70m FOUL
18 Brandon Merrick SO Hanover 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL FOUL 11.67m
19 Reno Jamison SR Wabash 11.63m 38-02.00
10.75m 11.10m 11.63m
20 Jacob Sofronko JR Hanover 11.54m 37-10.50
11.47m 11.35m 11.54m
21 Dylon Neff FR Hanover 11.48m 37-08.00
10.36m 10.96m 11.48m
22 Nathan Adams JR Franklin 11.30m 37-01.00
11.30m 11.13m FOUL
23 Ivy Stevens SR Hanover 11.12m 36-05.75
11.12m FOUL 11.06m
24 Kordell Prescott FR Wabash 11.05m 36-03.00
10.43m 11.05m 10.65m
25 Nick Coultas SO Franklin 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m 10.79m 10.27m
26 Brody Stoltz FR Manchester 10.85m 35-07.25
10.85m 10.08m 8.51m
27 Paul Arend FR Trine 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m FOUL FOUL
28 Sam Smith FR Hanover 10.35m 33-11.50
10.05m FOUL 10.35m
29 Dakota Steel FR Manchester 9.75m 32-00.00
7.46m 9.75m 9.50m
30 Logan Weaks FR Franklin 6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m FOUL 6.25m
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 57.13m 4/16/2016 Marcus Dozier, DePauw
Track: T 60.35m 1996 Hart
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Andrew Okruch SR Rose-Hulman 44.02m 144-05 10
42.84m FOUL 41.60m FOUL 43.75m 44.02m
2 Nic Keller SR Rose-Hulman 42.20m 138-05 8
40.39m FOUL 40.11m 42.20m 41.45m FOUL
3 Sebastian Baxter JR Anderson (In 42.18m 138-05 6
40.64m 41.16m 42.18m FOUL 37.50m 40.86m
4 Jaxon Odem FR Anderson (In 41.47m 136-01 5
40.87m 40.18m FOUL 36.11m FOUL 41.47m
5 Jacob Sparks FR Rose-Hulman 40.39m 132-06 4
39.44m 38.68m 40.39m 39.45m 39.88m FOUL
6 Mitch Martin SO Trine 40.39m 132-06 3
38.44m 32.75m 39.29m 39.77m FOUL 40.39m
7 Eric Fiacable SO Rose-Hulman 39.94m 131-00 2
38.97m 39.54m 39.94m 38.48m 38.81m FOUL
8 Nathanael Baker JR DePauw 39.84m 130-08 1
39.84m 38.29m 36.28m 37.13m 34.94m 37.73m
9 Drew Foster SR Manchester 39.79m 130-06
FOUL 36.07m 39.79m 36.28m FOUL 37.44m
10 Jonathan Frederick JR Franklin 38.30m 125-08
31.43m 34.66m 38.30m
11 Reno Jamison SR Wabash 37.53m 123-01
35.35m 35.17m 37.53m
12 Josh Himes JR Rose-Hulman 37.45m 122-10
FOUL 37.45m 37.40m
13 Ryan Ramsey SO Anderson (In 37.18m 122-00
36.53m 37.18m 35.55m
14 Demarco Henry SO DePauw 37.05m 121-07
27.61m 37.05m FOUL
15 Andrew Bunting SR Trine 36.74m 120-06
36.74m FOUL FOUL
16 Nick Gerber SO Trine 36.32m 119-02
36.32m FOUL FOUL
17 Paul Arend FR Trine 36.15m 118-07
29.97m FOUL 36.15m
18 Russell Berning SO Wabash 35.56m 116-08
31.75m 35.56m 30.90m
19 Nick Coultas SO Franklin 34.36m 112-09
33.66m 32.48m 34.36m
20 Gaven Hill FR Wabash 34.10m 111-10
33.76m FOUL 34.10m
21 Kordell Prescott FR Wabash 33.97m 111-05
33.52m 32.03m 33.97m
22 Dylon Neff FR Hanover 33.35m 109-05
26.87m 30.15m 33.35m
23 Brandon Merrick SO Hanover 33.11m 108-07
FOUL 33.11m 29.57m
24 Ivy Stevens SR Hanover 33.05m 108-05
FOUL 33.01m 33.05m
25 Nathan Schrader FR Rose-Hulman 32.13m 105-05
FOUL 32.13m FOUL
26 Zharquan White FR Anderson (In 30.67m 100-07
30.67m FOUL FOUL
27 David Schaaf JR Trine 28.16m 92-05
28.16m FOUL 27.71m
28 Jacob Sofronko JR Hanover 26.43m 86-08
FOUL FOUL 26.43m
29 Dakota Steel FR Manchester 24.61m 80-09
24.61m FOUL FOUL
30 Brody Stoltz FR Manchester 24.54m 80-06
FOUL 24.54m 23.25m
-- Lucas Taylor FR DePauw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sam Smith FR Hanover FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 56.61m 4/13/2013 Trey Cahill, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 58.73m 4/4/2009 Steve Bartholomew, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Gerber SO Trine 52.31m 171-07 10
48.98m 48.06m 52.31m FOUL FOUL 50.75m
2 Mitch Martin SO Trine 51.08m 167-07 8
49.85m 48.13m FOUL 50.00m FOUL 51.08m
3 Eric Fiacable SO Rose-Hulman 50.50m 165-08 6
45.60m 46.38m 45.92m 45.55m 50.50m 48.41m
4 Nathanael Baker JR DePauw 50.39m 165-04 5
FOUL 47.83m 45.82m 47.39m 50.39m 48.26m
5 Andrew Bunting SR Trine 47.82m 156-11 4
FOUL 47.57m 47.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Drew Foster SR Manchester 46.49m 152-06 3
40.55m 44.09m FOUL 46.49m 40.95m FOUL
7 Andrew Saunders JR DePauw 45.05m 147-10 2
42.96m 44.49m FOUL 45.03m 45.05m FOUL
8 Nathan Adams JR Franklin 44.83m 147-01 1
43.92m FOUL 44.78m 43.26m 44.83m 43.35m
9 Ivy Stevens SR Hanover 44.41m 145-08
39.89m FOUL 44.41m FOUL 43.03m FOUL
10 Jacob Sofronko JR Hanover 43.08m 141-04
43.08m FOUL 40.62m
11 Nic Keller SR Rose-Hulman 42.97m 141-00
41.71m 42.97m FOUL
12 Andrew Okruch SR Rose-Hulman 42.43m 139-02
42.43m FOUL FOUL
13 Jaxon Odem FR Anderson (In 41.93m 137-07
41.16m FOUL 41.93m
14 Ryan Ramsey SO Anderson (In 40.13m 131-08
39.70m 40.13m FOUL
15 Josh Himes JR Rose-Hulman 39.69m 130-02
36.30m FOUL 39.69m
16 Russell Berning SO Wabash 38.95m 127-09
FOUL 35.36m 38.95m
17 David Walbring SO Rose-Hulman 38.66m 126-10
36.89m 38.66m 37.99m
18 Reno Jamison SR Wabash 38.21m 125-04
37.63m FOUL 38.21m
19 Sam Smith FR Hanover 37.44m 122-10
37.44m 36.60m 34.17m
20 Nick Coultas SO Franklin 37.17m 121-11
30.46m 36.34m 37.17m
21 Dylon Neff FR Hanover 36.72m 120-06
FOUL FOUL 36.72m
22 Gaven Hill FR Wabash 35.33m 115-11
FOUL 35.33m FOUL
23 Brandon Merrick SO Hanover 34.88m 114-05
34.88m 33.43m FOUL
24 Jordan Pennington SO Manchester 34.40m 112-10
30.57m 34.40m 34.26m
25 Lucas Taylor FR DePauw 34.36m 112-09
32.62m 34.36m 31.60m
26 David Schaaf JR Trine 32.18m 105-07
FOUL 29.30m 32.18m
27 Derek Scott SR Trine 31.90m 104-08
31.35m 31.90m FOUL
28 Paul Arend FR Trine 31.89m 104-07
31.89m FOUL FOUL
29 David Layman SO Anderson (In 31.33m 102-09
26.20m 27.53m 31.33m
30 Kordell Prescott FR Wabash 30.32m 99-06
29.32m 30.32m 30.15m
31 Zharquan White FR Anderson (In 28.95m 95-00
28.47m 28.95m FOUL
-- Brody Stoltz FR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dakota Steel FR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 53.67m 4/16/2016 Matt Dickerson, Wabash
Track: T 66.68m 5/12/1962 Buck Kipe, DePauw
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ben Wewe SR Rose-Hulman 51.07m 167-07 10
49.13m 51.07m 49.92m 43.80m 41.18m 49.27m
2 Lucas Schulthies SR Rose-Hulman 47.05m 154-04 8
44.62m 46.26m 43.48m 44.36m 47.05m 46.19m
3 Austin Ellingwood SO Wabash 43.06m 141-03 6
35.42m 42.71m 43.06m 42.22m 41.07m 40.57m
4 Alex Smith SO Franklin 42.81m 140-05 5
40.87m 42.81m 42.55m 39.36m FOUL FOUL
5 Nathan Schrader FR Rose-Hulman 42.16m 138-04 4
FOUL FOUL 42.16m 39.79m FOUL FOUL
6 Logan Feigel SO Franklin 42.02m 137-10 3
40.08m 40.30m 41.02m 42.02m 39.23m 41.37m
7 David Schaaf JR Trine 41.94m 137-07 2
41.91m 40.48m 41.94m 40.70m 39.23m 38.61m
8 Nick Uhl JR Franklin 41.79m 137-01 1
41.62m 37.32m 41.12m 32.04m 41.79m 40.45m
9 Andrew Saunders JR DePauw 41.21m 135-02
41.21m 38.63m 39.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jacob Sparks FR Rose-Hulman 40.69m 133-06
FOUL FOUL 40.69m
11 Connor Stumm SR Wabash 40.51m 132-11
FOUL FOUL 40.51m
12 Mason Motley JR DePauw 39.88m 130-10
FOUL 39.88m 36.41m
13 Noah Dahlquist SO Franklin 39.70m 130-03
39.70m FOUL FOUL
14 Kevin Scholz SR Hanover 39.54m 129-09
38.33m 39.54m 38.91m
15 Matthew Pugh SR Anderson (In 38.07m 124-11
FOUL 38.07m 35.52m
16 Joe Sheryak SO Hanover 37.63m 123-05
34.71m 37.63m 36.58m
17 Hunter Baehl FR Wabash 37.07m 121-07
37.07m 30.98m 34.04m
18 Brody Stoltz FR Manchester 36.35m 119-03
34.04m 35.64m 36.35m
19 Michael Ward FR Trine 36.10m 118-05
36.10m 28.19m 32.53m
20 Mat Bollan FR Trine 35.93m 117-10
35.93m 34.06m 34.17m
21 Gavin Alexander SR Hanover 35.03m 114-11
32.97m 30.79m 35.03m
22 Nick Gwinn SO Wabash 34.33m 112-07
33.18m 34.33m 27.31m
23 Xavier Flores JR Earlham 33.61m 110-03
33.07m 31.82m 33.61m
24 Dakota Steel FR Manchester 33.49m 109-10
29.81m 29.46m 33.49m
25 Gaven Hill FR Wabash 32.79m 107-07
32.79m 30.54m 23.54m
26 Logan Hale SO Franklin 32.47m 106-06
32.47m 31.29m 31.75m
27 Jared Strehl FR Wabash 31.49m 103-04
31.49m FOUL FOUL
28 Lucas Taylor FR DePauw 31.27m 102-07
31.27m FOUL 28.05m
29 Dontre Woodruff SR Hanover 30.51m 100-01
25.38m FOUL 30.51m
30 Ballard Suiter FR Wabash 29.96m 98-03
FOUL 29.96m 28.12m
31 David Layman SO Anderson (In 28.87m 94-09
28.87m 27.54m 27.24m
32 Dave Marshall FR Manchester 28.35m 93-00
19.85m 22.32m 28.35m
33 Logan Weaks FR Franklin 22.59m 74-01
FOUL 21.44m 22.59m
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rose-Hulman 211.50 2) Wabash 179
3) Trine 107 4) DePauw 94.50
5) Anderson (Ind.) 65 6) Manchester 42
7) Hanover 35 8) Franklin 30
9) Earlham 15
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hanover 153 2) Manchester 148
3) Rose-Hulman 131 4) Trine 110
5) DePauw 107 6) Franklin 41
7) Anderson (Ind.) 39 8) Earlham 35
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6698 views
History for Indiana Division III Outdoor Championships
Show 2 more
|