Folders |
2016 Results - Indiana Division III Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to DePauw University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 06:23 PM
2016 Indiana Division III Championships - 4/16/2016
Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 12.48 4/13/2013 Briahna Chambers, Hanover
Track: T 12.08 4/13/2002 Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Dasia Beck FR Manchester 12.66 0.1 1 10
2 Aishat Sadiq FR Earlham 12.70 0.1 1 8
3 Annie Jondle FR Manchester 13.23 0.1 1 6
4 Amanda Weber JR DePauw 13.34 0.1 1 5
5 Mandy Fisher JR Franklin 13.37 2.6 2 4
6 Casey Pennell SO Hanover 13.43 0.1 1 3
7 Jackie Rizzi FR Franklin 13.89 0.1 1 2
8 Gloria Butler FR Anderson (In 13.90 0.1 1 1
9 Gianna Petrelli FR DePauw 14.08 2.6 2
10 Lydia Walterhouse FR Trine 14.19 0.1 1
11 Caroline Horn FR Hanover 14.29 2.6 2
12 Carleen Munai FR Anderson (In 15.43 2.6 2
-- Lydia Suchecki SO Trine SCR 2.6 2
-- Maggie Royalty SR DePauw SCR 2.6 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 25.76 4/11/2015 Deborah Gardner, Anderson (In
Track: T 24.92 4/13/2002 Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Deborah Gardner SR Anderson (In 26.12 1.2 1 10
2 Aishat Sadiq FR Earlham 26.22 1.2 1 8
3 Dasia Beck FR Manchester 26.47 1.2 1 6
4 Jensyn Garrow FR Trine 27.24 1.2 1 5
5 Annie Jondle FR Manchester 27.41 1.2 1 4
6 Paige Keller SO Manchester 27.42 1.4 3 3
7 Olivia Jenks SO Manchester 27.55 -0.4 2 2
8 Gabriele Razma SO Rose-Hulman 27.59 1.2 1 1
9 Casey Pennell SO Hanover 27.72 -0.4 2
10 Lindsey Fagerberg SO Rose-Hulman 27.82 -0.4 2
11 Amanda Weber JR DePauw 27.83 1.2 1
12 Alexis Weidner SO Franklin 27.87 1.2 1
13 Mandy Fisher JR Franklin 28.39 1.4 3
14 Gianna Petrelli FR DePauw 28.74 -0.4 2
15 Jackie Rizzi FR Franklin 28.91 -0.4 2
16 Anne Boxeth FR Rose-Hulman 29.07 1.4 3
17 Gloria Butler FR Anderson (In 29.39 -0.4 2
18 Caroline Horn FR Hanover 29.92 -0.4 2
19 Brenell Williams SO Anderson (In 30.22 1.4 3
20 Carleen Munai FR Anderson (In 32.24 1.4 3
-- Lydia Walterhouse FR Trine SCR -0.4 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:00.45 4/12/2014 Tiernan Shank, DePauw
Track: T 55.62 4/5/2008 Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleya
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deborah Gardner SR Anderson (In 1:00.05M 1 10
2 Victoria Heckenliv SO Rose-Hulman 1:00.47 1 8
3 Courtney King SO Anderson (In 1:00.90 1 6
4 Jensyn Garrow FR Trine 1:01.17 1 5
5 Kayla Stamm FR Franklin 1:01.97 1 4
6 Jade Bollet FR Manchester 1:02.31 2 3
7 Cami Collins FR Franklin 1:03.11 2 2
8 Hallie Bechtel SO DePauw 1:03.62 2 1
9 Odessa Fernandes JR DePauw 1:03.62 1
10 Alexis Weidner SO Franklin 1:04.01 1
11 Erika Jervis JR Hanover 1:04.43 2
12 Anne Boxeth FR Rose-Hulman 1:07.33 2
-- Rachael Truitt SR Anderson (In SCR 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2:19.74 4/13/2013 Kathleen Molloy, DePauw
Track: T 2:12.84 4/3/2010 Mackenzie Clemens, Illinois Wes
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Smith SR Hanover 2:21.36 1 10
2 Kaleigh DeBeck SR Hanover 2:23.99 1 8
3 Ashley Myers SR Franklin 2:24.69 1 6
4 Kally Morozin FR Rose-Hulman 2:25.81 1 5
5 Ashley King SO Anderson (In 2:28.01 1 4
6 Gabrielle Coffing FR DePauw 2:29.70 2 3
7 Hannah Blystone FR Trine 2:31.56 1 2
8 Sierra Ratzlaff FR Anderson (In 2:32.73 2 1
9 Rachel Wilkins FR Earlham 2:33.04 1
10 Abby Hawkins FR Rose-Hulman 2:33.05 2
11 Allie Kolb FR Anderson (In 2:33.78 2
12 GiGi Jarrat SO Trine 2:36.37 2
13 Ashley Arnold FR Franklin 2:36.79 1
14 Rachel Bowden SO Franklin 2:37.32 2
15 Gracie Espinosa SR Anderson (In 2:39.40 3
16 Brianna Spaniolo FR Franklin 2:40.39 2
17 Megan Ozog FR DePauw 2:42.33 3
18 Amanda Stump FR Hanover 2:43.29 2
19 Gabriell Carney SO Manchester 2:45.61 3
20 Mia Kaplan SO Earlham 2:46.30 3
21 Ashley Harnishfege FR Hanover 2:48.72 3
22 Mackenzie Jones SO DePauw 2:53.99 3
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 4:43.09 4/11/2015 Anna Murdock, Franklin
Track: T 4:36.71 4/5/2008 Katie Hickey, Bellarmine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mariah Jordan JR Manchester 5:00.46 1 10
2 Ashley Myers SR Franklin 5:01.56 1 8
3 Kaleigh DeBeck SR Hanover 5:01.82 1 6
4 Ashley King SO Anderson (In 5:04.19 1 5
5 Hannah Blystone FR Trine 5:07.53 1 4
6 GiGi Jarrat SO Trine 5:16.61 1 3
7 Rachel Wilkins FR Earlham 5:17.52 1 2
8 Allyssa Marlow JR Franklin 5:18.46 1 1
9 Andrea Nunez-Garci SO DePauw 5:28.80 1
10 Sarah Arney JR Manchester 5:29.67 2
11 Morgan Hamilton FR Hanover 5:34.94 2
12 Katie Lents SO Hanover 5:35.17 1
13 Amanda Stump FR Hanover 5:36.81 1
14 Stephanie Simpson SO Hanover 5:37.56 2
15 Sydney Pitts JR Hanover 5:43.23 2
16 Addie Kautz FR Franklin 5:52.46 2
17 Kellan Steele JR Earlham 6:03.12 2
18 Lindsay Hostetler JR Manchester 6:09.34 2
19 Brittany Welker FR DePauw 6:13.75 2
20 Jamie McBride FR Manchester 6:29.85 2
-- Sarah Selzer FR DePauw SCR 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 17:51.19 4/13/2013 Karla Madrigal, Manchester
Track: T 17:02.89 4/3/2010 Elaine Simpson, Case Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mariah Jordan JR Manchester 18:49.56 10
2 Teresa Wiczynski SR Hanover 18:52.46 8
3 Tiffany Harber JR Manchester 19:01.05 6
4 Kyla Binfet SO Trine 19:28.28 5
5 Samantha Stensland FR Trine 19:37.82 4
6 Camille Blaisdell SO Rose-Hulman 19:47.56 3
7 Margo Sinclair SR Anderson (In 20:08.40 2
8 Emma Ross SO Rose-Hulman 20:20.86 1
9 Ruth Ritchey Moore JR Manchester 20:30.39
10 Shelby Harrell SO Manchester 20:40.23
11 Emilie Hobbs JR Rose-Hulman 20:40.50
12 Monica Dougherty FR Franklin 22:23.37
13 Madison Parker SR Franklin 22:32.35
-- Lacie Piekarski FR Trine DNF
-- Kayla Medaris SO Anderson (In DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 38:47.88 4/11/2015 Emma Hauser, Earlham
Track: T 37:57.63 4/13/2002 Erin Matson, Hanover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claudia Monnett JR DePauw 40:54.67 10
2 Kelsey Ortiz SR Trine 41:09.37 8
3 Mackenzie Hepburn SR Earlham 41:13.96 6
4 Sadie Spears SO Franklin 41:41.36 5
5 Sarah Repp FR Anderson (In 42:51.00 4
6 Victoria Trezona FR Earlham 46:09.84 3
7 Meghan Yencer FR Franklin 46:34.03 2
8 Rachel Harrison FR Anderson (In 46:53.76 1
9 Casey Tranter JR Franklin 47:19.08
10 Yejin Ki FR Earlham 50:38.48
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: M 15.75 4/13/2013 Danialle Hays, Franklin
Track: T 14.19 1996 Simone Kurtz, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Debie Gedeon FR Rose-Hulman 15.14M -0.2 1 10
2 Savannah Hubbard JR Hanover 16.38 -0.2 1 8
3 Hannah Franklin JR Earlham 16.40 -0.2 1 6
4 Kelsey Bowling FR Franklin 16.58 -0.2 1 5
5 Ellie Sheffield SR DePauw 16.67 0.7 2 4
6 Lauren London FR Rose-Hulman 16.86 -0.2 1 3
7 Addy Takacs JR Anderson (In 17.16 -0.2 1 2
8 Kasey King SR Franklin 17.32 -0.2 1 1
9 Emily Clancy FR Hanover 17.59 -0.2 1
10 Emily Young SR Franklin 17.88 0.7 2
11 Lydia Walterhouse FR Trine 18.36 0.7 2
12 Angela Gonzales SO Manchester 18.50 0.7 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:05.54 4/13/2013 Lexi Vincz, Hanover
Track: T 1:02.72 4/13/2002 Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Addie Johnson SR Rose-Hulman 1:05.96 1 10
2 Kasey King SR Franklin 1:07.04 1 8
3 Addy Takacs JR Anderson (In 1:10.00 2 6
4 Savannah Hubbard JR Hanover 1:12.47 1 5
5 Kelsey Bowling FR Franklin 1:16.47 2 4
6 Angela Gonzales SO Manchester 1:19.90 2 3
7 Emily Young SR Franklin 1:20.19 2 2
-- Hannah Franklin JR Earlham SCR 1
-- Brandy Whitaker SO Manchester SCR 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: M 11:51.93 4/11/2015 Anni Titchenal, Hanover
Track: T 11:06.60 4/25/2008 Emily Loeffler, Trinity (Tex.)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Margo Sinclair SR Anderson (In 11:55.36 10
2 Anni Titchenal SR Hanover 12:09.47 8
3 Courtney Forsythe SR Trine 12:51.21 6
4 Kori Siebert JR Hanover 13:10.54 5
5 Kristy Hamilton SR Franklin 13:33.39 4
6 Katie Gothard FR Hanover 14:09.59 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 51.02 4/11/2015 Franklin, Franklin
J Nevitt, K King, M Fisher, N Howell
Track: T 47.68 4/4/2009 Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya
S Thomas, A McCoy, A LaRocca, C Eskew
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manchester 'A' 49.55M 10
2 Rose-Hulman 'A' 50.51M 8
3 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 51.41 6
4 Earlham 'A' 51.96 5
5 DePauw 'A' 52.09 4
6 Franklin 'A' 52.55 3
-- Hanover 'A' DQ
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:04.22 4/11/2015 Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 3:57.55 4/4/2015 Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wes
M Zimmer, E Diaz, A Herrmann, A Boudreau
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 4:06.45 10
2 Hanover 'A' 4:09.59 8
3 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 4:12.24 6
4 Franklin 'A' 4:13.84 5
5 DePauw 'A' 4:17.91 4
6 Manchester 'A' 4:24.17 3
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 1.75m 4/13/2013 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 1.72m 4/2/2011 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Hash SO DePauw 1.63m 5-04.25 10
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O O O XXX
2 Jaclyn Setina SO Rose-Hulman 1.63m 5-04.25 8
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Lydia Suchecki SO Trine 1.50m 4-11.00 6
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O XXX
4 Emily Young SR Franklin 1.55m 5-01.00 5
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXO XXX
5 Ava Paruleski JR Rose-Hulman 1.45m 4-09.00 3.50
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
5 Casey Pennell SO Hanover 1.45m 4-09.00 3.50
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
7 Brenell Williams SO Anderson (In 1.45m 4-09.00 2
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
8 Lauren Alexander SR Hanover 1.40m 4-07.00 1
1.40 1.45
XO XXX
-- Sam Henderson SO Manchester NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 3.41m 4/11/2015 Rachel Gutish, DePauw
Track: T 4.00m 4/2/2011 Natalya Bartnovskaya, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rachel Gutish SO DePauw 3.25m 10-08.00 10
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P O O O O XXX
2 Emily Clancy FR Hanover 3.25m 10-08.00 8
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P O O O XXX
3 Paige Keller SO Manchester 3.25m 10-08.00 6
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P O O XO XXX
4 Lauren London FR Rose-Hulman 3.10m 10-02.00 5
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P O O O XXX
5 Erin Trimpe FR Hanover 3.10m 10-02.00 4
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P O O XXO XXX
6 Annalee Wilson SO Earlham 2.95m 9-08.00 3
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O O O XXX
7 Cami Collins FR Franklin 2.65m 8-08.25 2
2.50 2.65 2.80
O O XXX
8 Hallie Roof-Hildre JR Trine 2.65m 8-08.25 0.50
2.50 2.65 2.80
P XO XXX
8 Bret Roberts SO Franklin 2.65m 8-08.25 0.50
2.50 2.65 2.80
O XO XXX
-- Marissa Childs FR Hanover NH
2.50
XXX
-- Ashley Hash SO DePauw NH
2.50
XXX
-- Savannah Leopard JR Hanover NH
2.50
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 5.42m 4/13/2013 Briahna Chambers, Hanover
Track: T 5.76m 4/2/2011 Valencia Anderson, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Courtney King SO Anderson (In 5.28m 1.3 17-04.00 10
FOUL(1.3) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.28m(1.3) 5.24m(0.6) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.02m(0.7)
2 Gabriele Razma SO Rose-Hulman 5.17m 0.7 16-11.50 8
FOUL(0.9) 5.17m(0.7) 5.08m(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 4.68m(+0.0) 5.04m(1.3)
3 Savannah Hubbard JR Hanover 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75 6
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.04m(1.3) 4.90m(2.1) 4.95m(-0.0) 5.12m(+0.0)
4 Lauren London FR Rose-Hulman 4.91m +0.0 16-01.50 5
FOUL(1.3) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.71m(1.1) 4.69m(0.2) 4.85m(-0.5) 4.91m(+0.0)
5 Kelsey Bowling FR Franklin 4.85m -0.6 15-11.00 4
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.63m(0.8) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.82m(0.9) 4.85m(-0.6)
6 Maggie Royalty SR DePauw 4.84m 1.1 15-10.50 3
FOUL(0.3) 4.26m(0.2) 4.69m(0.1) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.69m(0.5) 4.84m(1.1)
7 Lucinda Combs JR Rose-Hulman 4.65m +0.0 15-03.25 2
4.55m(+0.0) 4.50m(0.5) 4.51m(1.1) 4.42m(0.8) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0)
8 Casey Pennell SO Hanover 4.64m +0.0 15-02.75 1
4.32m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 4.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
9 Amanda Weber JR DePauw 4.61m +0.0 15-01.50
4.47m(2.1) 4.34m(0.9) 4.18m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 4.61m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
10 Sheldan Falls SR Rose-Hulman 4.47m -0.5 14-08.00
4.19m(0.5) 4.47m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.47m(-0.5)
11 Alexis Weidner SO Franklin 4.27m 0.1 14-00.25
FOUL(+0.0) 4.27m(0.1) FOUL(1.0)
12 Kiara Scott SR Earlham 4.17m 1.3 13-08.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.17m(1.3)
-- Olivia Jenks SO Manchester FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.5)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 10.98m 4/11/2015 Bridgette Rowe, Manchester
Track: T 13.00m 1996 Telisa Young, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gabriele Razma SO Rose-Hulman 11.06mM 1.4 36-03.50 10
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 10.60m(0.9) 11.06m(1.4) 11.04m(1.9) 10.96m(+0.0)
2 Lindsey Fagerberg SO Rose-Hulman 10.66m 0.1 34-11.75 8
10.30m(+0.0) 10.56m(1.1) 10.57m(-0.3) 10.47m(+0.0) 10.66m(0.1) 10.27m(0.1)
3 Savannah Hubbard JR Hanover 10.49m 0.2 34-05.00 6
FOUL(1.2) 10.28m(1.0) FOUL(-0.4) 10.49m(0.2) PASS PASS
4 Anastasia Athas SO DePauw 10.02m 2.0 32-10.50 5
9.21m(-0.0) 9.57m(1.6) 9.78m(-1.2) 9.06m(-0.4) 9.45m(1.7) 10.02m(2.0)
5 Kelsey Bowling FR Franklin 9.98m +0.0 32-09.00 4
9.98m(+0.0) 9.63m(0.6) 9.87m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9.56m(0.3) 9.95m(1.0)
6 Sheldan Falls SR Rose-Hulman 9.97m +0.0 32-08.50 3
9.97m(+0.0) 9.85m(-0.4) 9.66m(0.4) 9.44m(0.3) 9.57m(1.7) 9.57m(0.9)
7 Courtney King SO Anderson (In 9.97m 1.4 32-08.50 2
9.73m(+0.0) 9.16m(-0.7) 9.97m(1.4) 9.34m(0.4) 9.32m(2.4) 9.29m(0.5)
8 Ava Paruleski JR Rose-Hulman 9.97m 2.4 32-08.50 1
9.55m(-0.6) 9.65m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.1) 9.67m(1.9) 9.97m(2.4)
9 Kiara Scott SR Earlham 9.71m 1.6 31-10.25
FOUL(-1.4) 9.50m(-0.5) 9.71m(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 9.18m(0.3) 9.49m(1.6)
10 Emily Young SR Franklin 9.63m 1.8 31-07.25
9.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.63m(1.8)
11 Lucinda Combs JR Rose-Hulman 9.62m +0.0 31-06.75
9.48m(-1.0) 9.62m(+0.0) 9.62m(0.8)
12 Jackie Rizzi FR Franklin 9.07m +0.0 29-09.25
9.06m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 9.07m(+0.0)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 12.16m 4/13/2013 Ashlee Arbaugh, Hanover
Track: T 13.85m 4/14/2001 Cari Roush, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kara Eck SO Trine 14.23mT 46-08.25 10
13.32m 14.23m 13.99m 13.18m 13.36m 13.12m
2 Erica Christy JR Franklin 12.29mM 40-04.00 8
11.88m 12.29m 11.94m 11.91m 12.27m 12.01m
3 Katie Manalo SR DePauw 12.02m 39-05.25 6
9.82m 12.02m 10.14m FOUL 11.66m 11.68m
4 Whitney White SO Manchester 11.86m 38-11.00 5
11.32m 11.86m 10.78m 10.98m FOUL 10.83m
5 Jacey Cauhorn SO Manchester 11.63m 38-02.00 4
10.44m 11.35m 10.40m 9.95m FOUL 11.63m
6 Melissa Green SR Anderson (In 10.99m 36-00.75 3
10.20m 9.90m 10.54m 10.96m 10.99m 10.62m
7 Kara Breuckman SO Manchester 10.83m 35-06.50 2
10.83m 10.04m 10.37m 10.39m 10.02m 10.50m
8 Barinem Aator JR Manchester 10.71m 35-01.75 1
9.96m 10.67m 10.65m 10.48m 10.50m 10.71m
9 Jenn Steyer SO Trine 9.58m 31-05.25
8.39m 9.29m 9.58m 9.51m 9.46m FOUL
10 Courtney Trigg FR Anderson (In 9.43m 30-11.25
9.43m 8.75m 9.28m
11 Kaylie Lumbert FR Trine 9.21m 30-02.75
9.15m FOUL 9.21m
12 Megan Richey JR Hanover 9.13m 29-11.50
8.43m 8.33m 9.13m
13 Nicole DeFries SR DePauw 7.39m 24-03.00
7.06m 7.39m 7.27m
14 Jordan Atkinson FR Anderson (In 6.48m 21-03.25
FOUL 6.48m 6.03m
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 37.57m 4/13/2013 Amanda Owen, Franklin
Track: T 49.91m 4/11/2000 Tara Loper, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacey Cauhorn SO Manchester 39.81mM 130-07 10
38.15m 38.76m 39.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Whitney White SO Manchester 37.22m 122-01 8
33.48m 36.52m 35.61m 36.34m 33.82m 37.22m
3 Melissa Green SR Anderson (In 35.16m 115-04 6
28.84m 31.03m 32.50m 34.07m 35.16m 33.96m
4 Betsy Lamb SR Anderson (In 34.83m 114-03 5
28.55m 31.39m 34.83m 31.96m 33.57m 33.74m
5 Kara Eck SO Trine 33.92m 111-03 4
FOUL 31.52m FOUL 33.92m 33.31m FOUL
6 Katie Manalo SR DePauw 33.89m 111-02 3
30.63m 33.89m 26.06m 29.30m 28.21m 25.32m
7 Barinem Aator JR Manchester 33.73m 110-08 2
33.35m 33.42m FOUL 33.73m FOUL 32.54m
8 Cassie Roberts SO Manchester 32.25m 105-10 1
30.85m 30.52m 32.25m 31.18m FOUL FOUL
9 Laura Worthington FR Franklin 31.56m 103-06
27.40m 29.08m 30.60m 29.35m 31.56m 30.53m
10 Kaylie Lumbert FR Trine 30.46m 99-11
30.46m 27.24m 28.77m
11 Ryley Burkhart FR Anderson (In 29.73m 97-06
29.27m FOUL 29.73m
12 Sophia Richard JR Earlham 28.89m 94-09
FOUL 24.31m 28.89m
13 Erica Christy JR Franklin 28.77m 94-05
28.75m 28.77m 23.45m
14 Megan Richey JR Hanover 28.73m 94-03
FOUL FOUL 28.73m
15 Codee Colby SO Trine 28.64m 93-11
26.41m FOUL 28.64m
16 Kara Breuckman SO Manchester 27.63m 90-08
27.15m 27.63m 27.45m
17 Sydney Woodard FR Rose-Hulman 26.88m 88-02
FOUL 26.88m 20.48m
18 Ashley Eager FR Franklin 24.23m 79-06
FOUL 24.23m FOUL
19 Courtney Trigg FR Anderson (In 24.20m 79-05
23.81m FOUL 24.20m
20 Jordan Atkinson FR Anderson (In 20.15m 66-01
FOUL 17.47m 20.15m
21 Nicole DeFries SR DePauw 19.29m 63-03
FOUL 19.29m FOUL
22 Hannah Adams SO DePauw 19.11m 62-08
19.11m FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 48.86m 4/11/2015 Barinem Aator, Manchester
Track: T 55.52m 4/2/2011 Jean Marqueling, St. Francis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kara Eck SO Trine 51.70mM 169-07 10
FOUL 51.02m 51.70m 51.09m FOUL 50.25m
2 Jenn Steyer SO Trine 48.35m 158-07 8
45.44m 48.35m FOUL FOUL 46.06m FOUL
3 Betsy Lamb SR Anderson (In 45.22m 148-04 6
FOUL 45.22m FOUL 43.27m FOUL 43.14m
4 Barinem Aator JR Manchester 45.07m 147-10 5
44.68m 45.07m 42.56m FOUL 43.16m 41.20m
5 Kara Breuckman SO Manchester 42.69m 140-01 4
41.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.06m 42.69m
6 Jacey Cauhorn SO Manchester 38.54m 126-05 3
35.85m 38.54m 35.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Codee Colby SO Trine 38.51m 126-04 2
37.19m 38.11m 37.83m 37.68m 38.51m 35.84m
8 Melissa Green SR Anderson (In 38.43m 126-01 1
FOUL 38.43m 38.30m FOUL 37.54m 38.26m
9 Katie Manalo SR DePauw 36.85m 120-11
36.85m FOUL 35.58m 35.64m 35.54m FOUL
10 Cassie Roberts SO Manchester 35.46m 116-04
35.22m 35.46m 33.49m
11 Ryley Burkhart FR Anderson (In 34.95m 114-08
34.95m 34.77m FOUL
12 Erica Christy JR Franklin 34.40m 112-10
FOUL 34.40m FOUL
13 Courtney Trigg FR Anderson (In 34.24m 112-04
FOUL 34.24m FOUL
14 Megan Richey JR Hanover 34.20m 112-02
FOUL 34.20m FOUL
15 Laura Worthington FR Franklin 33.99m 111-06
32.01m 33.99m 33.99m
16 Ashley Eager FR Franklin 25.49m 83-07
25.49m FOUL 25.12m
-- Jordan Atkinson FR Anderson (In FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 35.37m 4/12/2014 Lucinda Combs, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 42.48m 4/4/2015 Allie Boudreau, Illinois Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sophia Richard JR Earlham 36.05mM 118-03 10
32.64m 33.62m 34.59m 33.47m 36.05m 33.49m
2 Jacey Cauhorn SO Manchester 34.53m 113-03 8
28.94m 34.53m 27.22m 27.86m 31.08m 28.78m
3 Lucinda Combs JR Rose-Hulman 33.84m 111-00 6
30.83m 27.83m FOUL 30.18m 31.60m 33.84m
4 Sam Henderson SO Manchester 33.11m 108-07 5
FOUL 27.42m 27.92m 23.01m FOUL 33.11m
5 Kasey King SR Franklin 32.24m 105-09 4
28.83m 27.65m 25.98m 30.20m 30.87m 32.24m
6 Courtney Trigg FR Anderson (In 30.58m 100-04 3
25.09m 18.71m 27.64m 30.58m 28.22m 27.31m
7 Savannah Hubbard JR Hanover 29.23m 95-11 2
FOUL FOUL 28.06m FOUL 29.23m FOUL
8 Meghan Fox SR Hanover 26.93m 88-04 1
25.99m 26.93m FOUL FOUL 26.38m 26.84m
9 Hannah Adams SO DePauw 26.89m 88-03
24.06m 26.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Emily Young SR Franklin 26.88m 88-02
26.76m 26.10m 26.88m
11 Ava Paruleski JR Rose-Hulman 26.83m 88-00
26.83m FOUL 24.31m
11 Emily Westerback JR Rose-Hulman 26.83m 88-00
24.75m FOUL 26.83m
13 Lydia Suchecki SO Trine 26.32m 86-04
26.32m 23.32m 20.53m
14 Sheldan Falls SR Rose-Hulman 25.78m 84-07
25.78m 23.68m 21.51m
15 Kara Breuckman SO Manchester 25.15m 82-06
FOUL 21.72m 25.15m
16 Munasha Mugonda FR Franklin 24.59m 80-08
22.13m 24.59m 24.10m
17 Sydney Woodard FR Rose-Hulman 22.64m 74-03
FOUL FOUL 22.64m
18 Hallie Roof-Hildre JR Trine 21.86m 71-09
18.54m 21.86m 18.09m
19 Nicole DeFries SR DePauw 19.42m 63-08
17.45m 19.42m 17.99m
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 10.84 4/13/2013 Georard Mitchell, Franklin
Track: T 10.55 5/1/1957 Lennie Lyles, Louisville
Track: T 10.55 1977 Smith, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick Richardvil SO Trine 10.97 -1.1 1 10
2 Aaron Schuler JR Wabash 10.99 3.0 4 8
3 Garrett Cooley JR Anderson (In 11.09 -1.1 1 6
4 Brady Gossett FR Wabash 11.15 3.0 4 5
5 Austin Coughlin SO Manchester 11.21 -1.1 1 4
6 Adam Wilson JR Rose-Hulman 11.28 -1.1 1 3
7 Myles Johnson FR Wabash 11.30 1.7 2 2
8 John Daniel JR Trine 11.34 3.0 4 1
9 Calvin Sander FR Trine 11.34 1.7 2
10 Brayden Betz SO Rose-Hulman 11.36 1.7 2
11 Austin Ellingwood FR Wabash 11.37 -1.1 1
12 Harrison Hollis SO Manchester 11.49 -1.1 1
13 John Harris-Scott SO Trine 11.54 0.9 3
14 Nick Uhl SO Franklin 11.58 -1.1 1
15 Jacob White FR Anderson (In 11.62 1.7 2
16 Joshua Thomas FR Anderson (In 11.63 0.9 3
17 Nick Williams FR Anderson (In 11.70 1.7 2
18 Dontre Woodruff FR Hanover 11.72 1.7 2
19 James Washington JR Trine 11.76 1.7 2
20 Jarron Jackson SR Manchester 11.80 0.9 3
21 Eric Bryant SO Earlham 11.85 0.9 3
22 Kyle Mundon JR Hanover 11.89 1.7 2
23 David Linton SO DePauw 11.95 3.0 4
24 Tommaso Girelli SO Hanover 12.05 0.9 3
25 Tony Alexander FR Anderson (In 12.11 3.0 4
26 Braxton Horton FR Anderson (In 12.17 0.9 3
27 Chase Wright FR DePauw 12.29 -1.1 1
28 Mason Wine FR Anderson (In 12.38 0.9 3
29 Jamar Conway FR Anderson (In 12.57 3.0 4
30 Guerby Ruuska FR Manchester 12.58 3.0 4
-- Demond Roberson Mi FR Anderson (In SCR 0.9 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 22.13 4/13/2013 Georard Mitchell, Franklin
Track: T 21.40 4/17/1971 Joe Breisch, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Joe Feldmann SR Hanover 22.55 -0.2 1 10
2 Adam Wilson JR Rose-Hulman 22.58 -0.2 1 8
3 Aaron Schuler JR Wabash 22.59 -0.2 1 6
4 Patrick Richardvil SO Trine 22.62 -0.2 1 5
5 Austin Coughlin SO Manchester 22.68 -1.0 2 4
6 Calvin Sander FR Trine 22.79 -1.0 2 3
7 Josh Hennig SO Rose-Hulman 22.81 -0.2 1 2
8 Enrico Franchini JR Hanover 22.87 -1.0 2 1
9 Kenton Hipsher JR Rose-Hulman 22.92 -0.2 1
10 Brady Gossett FR Wabash 22.96 -0.2 1
11 John Daniel JR Trine 22.98 1.8 3
12 Austin Ellingwood FR Wabash 22.99 -1.0 2
13 Harrison Hollis SO Manchester 23.01 -1.0 2
14 Tyler Duffy SR Rose-Hulman 23.03 -1.4 6
15 Parker Redelman SO Wabash 23.07 +0.0 4
16 Nick Saulcy SO Rose-Hulman 23.10 1.8 3
17 Myles Johnson FR Wabash 23.11 +0.0 4
18 Darrell Payne FR Hanover 23.13 -0.2 1
19 Johnny Miller FR DePauw 23.20 1.8 3
20 Jordan Smith JR Wabash 23.29 1.8 3
21 Nick Uhl SO Franklin 23.42 1.8 3
22 Chase Wright FR DePauw 23.46 -1.0 2
23 Brayden Betz SO Rose-Hulman 23.52 1.8 3
24 Chris Stazinski JR Wabash 23.59 -1.0 2
25 Quinton Daniels SO Trine 23.64 -2.5 5
26 Michael McKain FR Anderson (In 23.80 1.8 3
27 Kyle Mundon JR Hanover 23.82 +0.0 4
28 Joshua Thomas FR Anderson (In 24.12 +0.0 4
29 Dontre Woodruff FR Hanover 24.20 +0.0 4
30 Eric Bryant SO Earlham 24.28 +0.0 4
31 James Washington JR Trine 24.60 -2.5 5
32 Chris Holston SO Manchester 25.03 -1.4 6
33 Mason Wine FR Anderson (In 25.08 -2.5 5
34 Zack DeMeester FR Trine 25.32 -2.5 5
35 Guerby Ruuska FR Manchester 25.46 -1.4 6
36 Braxton Horton FR Anderson (In 25.50 -2.5 5
37 Tony Alexander FR Anderson (In 25.54 -1.4 6
38 Nic Haskins JR Manchester 26.76 -1.4 6
39 Matthew Pugh JR Anderson (In 26.80 -1.4 6
-- Tommaso Girelli SO Hanover SCR -2.5 5
-- David Borden FR Rose-Hulman SCR -1.0 2
-- Nick Williams FR Anderson (In SCR 1.8 3
-- John Harris-Scott SO Trine SCR
-- Demond Roberson Mi FR Anderson (In SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 49.08 4/11/2015 Joseph Conti, Wabash
Track: T 47.71 4/13/2002 Reginald Cross, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joe Feldmann SR Hanover 49.20 1 10
2 Jasper Bassett FR Trine 49.22 1 8
3 Josh Hennig SO Rose-Hulman 49.62 1 6
4 Zach Markley SO Trine 49.88 1 5
5 Parker Redelman SO Wabash 49.98 2 4
6 Tyler Duffy SR Rose-Hulman 50.54 1 3
7 Johnny Miller FR DePauw 50.91 2 2
8 Malik Davis SO Anderson (In 50.95 2 1
9 Gavin Alexander SR Hanover 51.21 2
10 Darrell Payne FR Hanover 51.24 1
11 Nick Saulcy SO Rose-Hulman 51.52 2
12 Chris Stazinski JR Wabash 51.82 2
13 Enrico Franchini JR Hanover 51.83 1
14 Quinton Daniels SO Trine 51.86 3
15 Jordan Smith JR Wabash 51.95 3
16 Terry Winston FR DePauw 52.06 2
17 Nick Moyer SR Anderson (In 52.26 2
18 Brandon Stahl SR Rose-Hulman 53.04 3
19 Charles Scheel SR Manchester 53.54 3
20 Michael McKain FR Anderson (In 54.60 3
21 Nic Haskins JR Manchester 1:01.13 3
22 Dante Petti FR Earlham 1:03.55 3
23 Sirajus Salekin SO Earlham 1:05.73 3
-- David Borden FR Rose-Hulman SCR 1
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:56.15 4/11/2015 Fabian House, Wabash
Track: T 1:52.51 4/14/2001 Gabriel Rop, Taylor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hayden Baehl SO Wabash 1:55.44M 1 10
2 Jacob Leopold SO Trine 1:55.86M 1 8
3 Jake Gehman JR Anderson (In 1:56.67 1 6
4 Fabian House SR Wabash 1:58.35 1 5
5 Mason McKinney JR Wabash 1:59.06 1 4
6 Jacob Butsch FR Anderson (In 1:59.51 2 3
7 Brian Mincks SR DePauw 1:59.74 1 2
8 Robert Myers JR Rose-Hulman 2:00.38 2 1
9 Brendon Mattiuz JR Rose-Hulman 2:01.28 1
10 Jack Simon JR Hanover 2:01.52 2
11 Matthew Lawrence FR Anderson (In 2:02.82 2
12 Kevin Kenney SO DePauw 2:03.71 3
13 Chandler Harkins SO Rose-Hulman 2:03.94 3
14 Landrum Neer FR DePauw 2:04.02 2
15 Nick Morin SO Wabash 2:04.21 3
16 John Harn SR Rose-Hulman 2:04.68 2
17 Nick Zak FR Trine 2:05.56 1
18 Alton Anspaugh SO Rose-Hulman 2:06.51 4
19 Elijah Washington FR Anderson (In 2:06.83 3
20 Walt Dearing SO Rose-Hulman 2:07.77 4
21 Alex Rossebo FR DePauw 2:08.70 3
22 Matthew Bailey FR Wabash 2:10.35 3
23 Paul Baker FR Trine 2:10.73 2
24 Pierce Sheehan SO DePauw 2:11.16 4
25 Brian Myers SR DePauw 2:13.08 4
26 Andy Kain SR Hanover 2:13.17 4
27 Devin McCollum FR Franklin 2:13.89 3
28 Juan Berumen JR DePauw 2:14.04 4
29 Mac White FR Anderson (In 2:14.17 4
30 Clayton Corey FR Wabash 2:14.76 3
-- Trevor Hix FR Wabash SCR 3
-- Adrian Matzke FR Anderson (In SCR 4
-- Ricardo Castillo SO Trine SCR 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:58.31 4/11/2015 Nick Boyce, Wabash
Track: T 3:52.90 4/6/1974 Tom Burleson, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fabian House SR Wabash 3:59.68 1 10
2 Mason McKinney JR Wabash 3:59.80 1 8
3 Nick Zak FR Trine 4:02.59 1 6
4 Brendon Mattiuz JR Rose-Hulman 4:03.80 1 5
5 Paul Baker FR Trine 4:06.98 1 4
6 Chandler Harkins SO Rose-Hulman 4:07.98 1 3
7 Eric Thompson SR Franklin 4:11.82 1 2
8 Jack Simon JR Hanover 4:13.27 1 1
9 Robbie Wunderlich SO Wabash 4:17.30 1
10 Alton Anspaugh SO Rose-Hulman 4:20.98 2
11 Mac White FR Anderson (In 4:22.59 2
12 Pierce Sheehan SO DePauw 4:23.12 1
13 Daniel Kibet FR Earlham 4:25.27 2
14 Walt Dearing SO Rose-Hulman 4:28.16 2
15 Zach Shoufler SR Franklin 4:33.01 1
16 Heath Deugan FR Franklin 4:36.00 2
17 Juan Berumen JR DePauw 4:43.67 2
18 Alek Seeley SO Manchester 4:49.85 2
19 Brad Burch JR DePauw 4:52.32 2
-- Ricardo Castillo SO Trine SCR 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 15:16.27 4/13/2013 Nick Boyce, Wabash
Track: T 14:35.70 5/6/1972 Dick Bowerman, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Christian FR DePauw 15:25.99 10
2 Joe Rector SO Hanover 15:30.10 8
3 Matt Hill SO Rose-Hulman 15:30.47 6
4 Brandon Loyer SR Rose-Hulman 15:44.60 5
5 Luke Doughty SO Wabash 15:50.75 4
6 Connor Bresnahan JR Manchester 15:58.34 3
7 Zack Batt FR DePauw 15:59.09 2
8 Kody Snyder FR Trine 16:02.95 1
9 Jacob Hedrick FR Hanover 16:07.94
10 Austin Ganger JR Trine 16:15.42
11 Mohith Kumar SR Rose-Hulman 16:18.58
12 Sam Sobczak SR Rose-Hulman 16:19.98
13 Jacob Sweet SR Manchester 16:24.96
14 Jacob Becker SR Rose-Hulman 16:31.86
15 Cody Verhey SO Trine 16:41.51
16 Aaron Mast JR Trine 16:46.11
17 Andrew Brake SO Wabash 16:56.60
18 Nick Meszaros SO DePauw 17:02.36
19 Free Kashon JR Wabash 17:09.22
20 Jake Hally JR Hanover 17:11.67
21 Addison Williams SR Rose-Hulman 17:20.58
22 Dustin Beach FR Franklin 17:48.51
23 Evan Vernon JR Franklin 18:27.35
24 J.T. Sargent FR Franklin 18:39.25
25 Ricky Smith FR Franklin 19:18.78
26 Jacob Kempinski FR Earlham 19:39.35
-- Cory Duff FR Anderson (In DNF
-- Kevin Mauser SR Rose-Hulman DNF
-- Blake Harris JR Manchester DNF
-- Ben Franke SR Hanover SCR
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 32:19.32 4/11/2015 Paul Watts, DePauw
Track: T 30:50.80 4/10/2001 John Ngure, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colin Rinne SO Wabash 32:30.74 10
2 Paul Watts SR DePauw 32:35.13 8
3 Domnic Patacsil FR Wabash 32:40.31 6
4 Murphy Sheets JR Wabash 34:27.62 5
5 Jordan Zamarron FR Trine 34:30.51 4
6 Riley Worl JR Manchester 35:08.04 3
7 RJ Claycomb SO Anderson (In 35:24.75 2
8 Gabriel Penk JR Earlham 35:35.88 1
9 Jona Odell FR Anderson (In 36:08.12
-- Nathaniel Reed SO DePauw DNF
-- Jared Santana SR Wabash DNF
-- Deron Molen SR Franklin DNF
-- Marc Mathy SO Earlham DNF
-- Cordell Lewis JR Wabash DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: M 14.35 4/11/2015 Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash
Track: T 13.86 4/4/1998 Darren Thompson, Butler
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 15.15 0.1 2 10
2 Derek Mallory JR Anderson (In 15.23 0.4 1 8
3 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 15.61 0.4 1 6
4 Johnny Dotlich SO Wabash 15.82 0.4 1 5
5 Trevin Grissom FR Rose-Hulman 15.91 0.4 1 4
6 Dimitrios Valiouli SR Rose-Hulman 15.96 0.4 1 3
7 James Gregory JR Trine 16.00 0.1 2 2
8 Jonathan Frederick SO Franklin 16.59 0.1 2 1
9 Nathaniel Staples JR Franklin 16.89 0.4 1
10 Jordan Crosby SR Manchester 17.03 0.1 2
11 Tramel Abbott FR Trine 17.13 0.1 2
12 Lucas Schulthies JR Rose-Hulman 17.85 0.4 1
13 Tyler Rockwood SR Rose-Hulman 18.17 0.4 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: M 53.89 4/12/2014 Brad McNeil, Anderson (In
Track: T 52.43 4/4/1998 Adrian Swanson, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 55.13 1 10
2 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 55.38 3 8
3 Cole Seward JR Wabash 55.50 1 6
4 Trevin Grissom FR Rose-Hulman 55.62 1 5
5 Andrew Strong SO Hanover 56.13 1 4
6 Brendan Smyth JR Rose-Hulman 56.41 1 3
7 Brandon Bullitt SR Rose-Hulman 57.55 1 2
8 James Gregory JR Trine 58.09 3 1
9 Derek Mallory JR Anderson (In 58.10 2
10 Isaiah Smith JR Rose-Hulman 58.40 1
11 Johnny Dotlich SO Wabash 58.86 1
12 Nathaniel Staples JR Franklin 1:00.27 2
13 Luke Soliday FR Wabash 1:00.57 2
14 John Evans SO Rose-Hulman 1:00.76 3
15 Matt Gasper SO Manchester 1:00.99 2
16 Tramel Abbott FR Trine 1:01.75 3
17 Troy Fritz FR Trine 1:04.69 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:43.11 4/11/2015 Luke Doughty, Wabash
Track: T 9:09.10 5/6/1972 Ray White, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Togami SR Wabash 9:21.87M 10
2 Polo Burguete SO DePauw 9:46.47 8
3 Alex Gudeman JR Manchester 9:47.67 6
4 Aaron Tincher SO Wabash 9:54.39 5
5 Jonah Woods SO Wabash 9:57.09 4
6 Alex Leversen SR Rose-Hulman 10:08.65 3
7 Thomas Dean JR Manchester 10:13.55 2
8 Cody Mart SO Trine 10:17.64 1
9 Jonathan Phillips FR Trine 10:18.64
10 Sean Sullivan FR Rose-Hulman 10:34.79
11 Kevin Wuest FR Rose-Hulman 10:45.06
12 Brad Wise JR DePauw 10:50.48
13 Matt Millard FR Franklin 10:50.53
14 Charles Statler JR Rose-Hulman 10:54.25
15 Calen Bruner SO Anderson (In 10:54.61
16 Josse Smith SO DePauw 11:01.74
17 Michael Powell JR Franklin 11:02.45
18 Zach Phillips SO Trine 11:19.90
19 Thomas Hill FR Earlham 11:30.12
20 Matthew Young FR Hanover 11:38.89
-- Levi Cole FR Trine SCR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 42.66 4/11/2015 Anderson (Ind.), Anderson (In
G Cooley, B McNeil, D Mallory, M Kittle
Track: T 41.81 4/4/2009 Vincennes, Vincennes
K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 42.37M 1 10
2 Wabash 'A' 42.85 2 8
3 Hanover 'A' 43.30 1 6
4 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 43.61 1 5
5 Manchester 'A' 43.68 1 4
6 Trine 'A' 43.81 1 3
7 Earlham 'A' 45.66 2 2
8 DePauw 'A' 46.29 2 1
-- Franklin 'A' DNF 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:19.69 4/11/2015 Anderson (Ind.), Anderson (In
M Davis, B McNeil, J Gehman, M Kittle
Track: T 3:15.36 4/5/2014 Wabash, Wabash
J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 3:20.40 1 10
2 Trine 'A' 3:21.61 1 8
3 Wabash 'A' 3:23.15 1 6
4 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 3:24.56 1 5
5 Hanover 'A' 3:25.13 1 4
6 DePauw 'A' 3:32.68 2 3
7 Franklin 'A' 3:41.96 2 2
8 Manchester 'A' 3:44.81 2 1
9 Earlham 'A' 3:58.03 2
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 1.98m 4/12/2014 Nick Jaeger, Hanover
Track: T 2.23m 4/5/2008 Adam Shunk, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 P.J. Schafer SO Wabash 1.91m 6-03.25 10
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.94 1.97
O P O P O P P
2 Ramsen Bet-Nimrod JR Manchester 1.91m 6-03.25 8
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.94
P P XXO O XXO XXX
3 Kenton Hipsher JR Rose-Hulman 1.86m 6-01.25 6
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
P O O XXO XXX
4 Jordan Davis FR Hanover 1.81m 5-11.25 5
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P O XO XXX
5 David Shumate SR Rose-Hulman 1.81m 5-11.25 3.50
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
P O XXO XXX
5 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 1.81m 5-11.25 3.50
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.94 1.97
P O XXO P P P P
7 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 1.76m 5-09.25 1.50
1.71 1.76 1.81
O O XXX
7 Jonathan Frederick SO Franklin 1.76m 5-09.25 1.50
1.71 1.76 1.81
P O XXX
9 William Yank FR Wabash 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
O XXX
10 Noah Dahlquist FR Franklin 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
-- Jarron Jackson SR Manchester NH
1.71
XXX
-- Brock Kitchel FR Hanover NH
1.71
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 4.83m 4/12/2014 Kyle Mackey, DePauw
Track: T 4.93m 4/5/1997 Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Palmer FR Rose-Hulman 4.70m 15-05.00 10
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.65 4.70
P P P O O O XXO X O
2 Christian Rhodes JR Wabash 4.60m 15-01.00 8
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.65 4.70
P P P P O O XXO X X
3 Brian Hayhurst SR Wabash 4.30m 14-01.25 6
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Joshua Blome JR Rose-Hulman 4.15m 13-07.25 5
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P XO XXX
5 Jacob Butsch FR Anderson (In 4.15m 13-07.25 4
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P XO XXO XXX
6 Ryan Haarer FR Trine 4.00m 13-01.50 2.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P O O XXX
6 Jacob Payne FR Trine 4.00m 13-01.50 2.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P O P XXX
8 Tyler Nemeth FR DePauw 4.00m 13-01.50 1
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
XO XO XO XXX
9 John Daniel JR Trine 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P XXO XXX
10 Collin Butler SO Trine 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
P XXO XXX
11 Abraham Oh SO Earlham 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
11 Mike Amat SO Rose-Hulman 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
13 Alex Sanders FR Manchester 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
-- Joseph Burcroff FR Trine NH
3.70
XXX
-- Slade Stevens FR Hanover NH
3.70
XXX
-- Grant Tingley FR Trine NH
3.70
XXX
-- Eric Downing SR Rose-Hulman NH
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 7.17m 4/13/2013 Georard Mitchell, Franklin
Track: T 7.57m 5/8/1971 Gerald Wolfolk, Butler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Garrett Cooley JR Anderson (In 7.07m 0.8 23-02.50 10
6.77m(0.9) 6.76m(0.5) 7.07m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.91m(0.7) FOUL(-0.8)
2 Trey Sykes FR Rose-Hulman 6.79m +0.0 22-03.50 8
6.68m(0.8) 6.59m(1.9) 6.42m(0.4) 6.52m(1.8) 6.79m(+0.0) 6.65m(0.8)
3 Jacob White FR Anderson (In 6.44m -0.3 21-01.50 6
6.44m(-0.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.38m(1.3) 6.41m(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 6.43m(0.6)
4 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 6.27m 0.7 20-07.00 5
FOUL(0.7) 6.27m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Troy Fritz FR Trine 6.19m +0.0 20-03.75 4
5.72m(-0.6) 5.94m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) 5.89m(0.3) 5.78m(-0.8) 5.93m(0.3)
6 Marcaus Cooper SO Earlham 6.18m 0.2 20-03.50 3
5.92m(0.3) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.02m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.18m(0.2) 6.14m(1.9)
7 Cody Foster JR Franklin 6.16m 0.1 20-02.50 2
5.72m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.09m(-0.5) FOUL(0.5) 6.16m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Jordan Davis FR Hanover 6.15m 0.7 20-02.25 1
5.70m(0.8) 5.97m(+0.0) 6.15m(0.7) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.98m(-0.9) 5.77m(+0.0)
9 Eric Townsend FR Trine 6.10m 1.1 20-00.25
FOUL(+0.0) 6.10m(1.1) 6.09m(1.3) 5.77m(1.0) 5.86m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
10 Isaiah Smith JR Rose-Hulman 6.08m 0.5 19-11.50
FOUL(0.8) 6.06m(1.0) 6.08m(0.5) FOUL(-0.3) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL
11 Nathaniel Staples JR Franklin 5.98m +0.0 19-07.50
5.98m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.89m(1.4)
12 Brendan Smyth JR Rose-Hulman 5.96m 1.1 19-06.75
5.96m(1.1) 5.91m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
13 Ryan Haarer FR Trine 5.83m 1.4 19-01.50
5.83m(1.4) 5.71m(0.7) FOUL(0.3)
14 Ramsen Bet-Nimrod JR Manchester 5.75m 1.3 18-10.50
5.49m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.75m(1.3)
15 Myles Johnson FR Wabash 5.62m 0.8 18-05.25
5.24m(+0.0) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.62m(0.8)
16 Dontre Woodruff FR Hanover 5.58m 0.3 18-03.75
5.28m(1.6) FOUL(-0.1) 5.58m(0.3)
17 Jamar Conway FR Anderson (In 5.28m -0.8 17-04.00
5.28m(-0.8) FOUL(0.1) 4.99m(0.9)
18 Brock Kitchel FR Hanover 5.05m 0.8 16-07.00
4.62m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.05m(0.8)
-- Jarron Jackson SR Manchester FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3)
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 14.33m 4/12/2014 Patrick Ellis, Franklin
Track: T 15.08m 5/8/1971 Dave Williams, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Trey Sykes FR Rose-Hulman 14.59mM 0.7 47-10.50 10
14.34m(0.1) 14.59m(0.7) 14.07m(+0.0) 14.05m(+0.0) 14.28m(0.3) FOUL(0.1)
2 Marcaus Cooper SO Earlham 13.33m 0.9 43-09.00 8
FOUL(1.1) 12.46m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 12.98m(0.8) 12.39m(-0.3) 13.33m(0.9)
3 Josh Hennig SO Rose-Hulman 13.19m 1.2 43-03.25 6
13.19m(1.2) 12.33m(0.4) 12.15m(+0.0) 12.40m(2.0) 12.51m(-0.5) 12.60m(0.3)
4 Brendan Smyth JR Rose-Hulman 13.02m 1.6 42-08.75 5
12.46m(1.6) 12.59m(0.4) 13.01m(+0.0) 13.02m(1.6) 12.92m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Cody Foster JR Franklin 12.94m 1.0 42-05.50 3.50
FOUL(1.4) 12.40m(0.4) 12.10m(1.0) 12.55m(0.9) 12.85m(+0.0) 12.94m(1.0)
5 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 12.94m +0.0 42-05.50 3.50
12.32m(0.5) 12.06m(+0.0) 12.94m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Troy Fritz FR Trine 12.89m 1.0 42-03.50 2
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.80m(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 12.86m(+0.0) 12.89m(1.0)
8 Dimitrios Valiouli SR Rose-Hulman 12.40m 2.0 40-08.25 1
FOUL(+0.0) 12.29m(0.1) 12.27m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 12.00m(0.7) 12.40m(2.0)
9 P.J. Schafer SO Wabash 12.35m +0.0 40-06.25
FOUL(+0.0) 12.35m(+0.0) 12.29m(0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Nathaniel Staples JR Franklin 11.93m 0.8 39-01.75
11.93m(0.8) 11.39m(0.6) 11.66m(+0.0)
11 Ramsen Bet-Nimrod JR Manchester 11.75m +0.0 38-06.75
11.75m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL
12 Jordan Davis FR Hanover 11.50m 1.2 37-08.75
11.28m(+0.0) 11.50m(1.2) 11.50m(1.6)
13 Tommaso Girelli SO Hanover 11.37m 0.6 37-03.75
11.37m(0.6) 11.36m(0.7) 11.33m(+0.0)
13 Collin Butler SO Trine 11.37m 1.3 37-03.75
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 11.37m(1.3)
15 LeAundre' Knight FR Earlham 11.32m 0.3 37-01.75
11.32m(0.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
-- Jarron Jackson SR Manchester FOUL
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.3)
-- William Yank FR Wabash FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL
-- Noah Dahlquist FR Franklin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dontre Woodruff FR Hanover FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 16.09m 4/12/2014 Derek De St Jean, Wabash
Track: T 18.20m 5/5/1979 Doug Wollman, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marcus Dozier SR DePauw 15.75m 51-08.25 10
15.20m FOUL 15.05m 15.75m 14.92m FOUL
2 Charles Spaeth JR Rose-Hulman 15.46m 50-08.75 8
14.80m 15.46m 14.55m FOUL 14.52m 15.15m
3 Josh Himes SO Rose-Hulman 15.11m 49-07.00 6
14.52m 15.11m 14.68m 14.41m 15.01m 14.43m
4 Roy Taylor SR Wabash 14.79m 48-06.25 5
14.13m 13.62m 14.33m 14.79m FOUL 14.24m
5 Sebastian Baxter SO Anderson (In 14.08m 46-02.50 4
13.40m FOUL 14.08m FOUL FOUL 13.12m
6 Courtney Mitchell SR Trine 13.84m 45-05.00 3
13.84m FOUL FOUL 13.46m 13.45m FOUL
7 Nathanael Baker SO DePauw 13.59m 44-07.00 2
13.59m 13.43m 12.81m 13.53m 13.38m 12.81m
8 Andrew Okruch JR Rose-Hulman 13.46m 44-02.00 0.50
13.45m 13.46m FOUL 13.35m 12.82m 13.21m
8 Dallas Pitts FR Wabash 13.46m 44-02.00 0.50
13.28m 13.18m 13.36m 13.46m FOUL 13.37m
10 Jordan Pennington FR Manchester 13.20m 43-03.75
12.40m 13.20m FOUL
11 David Walbring FR Rose-Hulman 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m 12.80m 11.98m
12 Mitch Martin FR Trine 12.68m 41-07.25
11.22m 12.22m 12.68m
13 Thomas Blaich SR Wabash 12.54m 41-01.75
11.89m 12.54m 12.00m
14 Nick Gerber FR Trine 12.44m 40-09.75
FOUL 12.44m FOUL
15 Derek Scott SO Trine 12.21m 40-00.75
11.53m 11.56m 12.21m
16 Russell Berning FR Wabash 12.13m 39-09.75
11.98m 12.13m 11.09m
17 Austin LeClere SO Manchester 11.96m 39-03.00
11.96m 11.71m FOUL
18 Jacob Sofronko SO Hanover 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m 11.62m 11.72m
19 Ivy Stevens JR Hanover 11.64m 38-02.25
11.00m 10.76m 11.64m
20 Eric Fiacable FR Rose-Hulman 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL FOUL 11.20m
21 Nathan Adams SO Franklin 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m FOUL FOUL
22 Trace Bulger FR Wabash 10.95m 35-11.25
10.22m 10.95m 10.65m
23 Nick Coultas FR Franklin 10.91m 35-09.50
9.29m 10.91m 10.41m
24 Nick Joyner SO Manchester 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL FOUL 10.81m
25 Jay Wilhite FR Anderson (In 10.54m 34-07.00
9.79m FOUL 10.54m
26 Ryan Ramsey FR Anderson (In 10.05m 32-11.75
9.27m 9.82m 10.05m
27 Sam Kluesner SO Manchester 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m FOUL FOUL
28 Brandon Merrick FR Hanover 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m 9.33m 9.07m
-- Cole Sellers JR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Drew Foster SO Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 49.08m 4/11/2015 Derek De St Jean, Wabash
Track: T 60.35m 1996 Hart
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marcus Dozier SR DePauw 57.13mM 187-05 10
51.44m 52.61m 53.30m 56.52m 56.14m 57.13m
2 Andrew Okruch JR Rose-Hulman 50.75mM 166-06 8
47.22m 47.61m 47.01m FOUL 48.97m 50.75m
3 Josh Himes SO Rose-Hulman 48.58m 159-04 6
43.38m 45.71m 48.58m 48.52m 47.55m FOUL
4 Charles Spaeth JR Rose-Hulman 46.87m 153-09 5
44.76m FOUL 46.87m 46.47m 43.34m 43.34m
5 Eric Fiacable FR Rose-Hulman 45.53m 149-04 4
40.20m 43.74m 45.35m 45.53m 44.64m FOUL
6 Sam Gilly JR Trine 45.52m 149-04 3
44.77m FOUL FOUL 43.91m FOUL 45.52m
7 Demarco Henry FR DePauw 45.02m 147-08 2
FOUL 40.85m 44.31m 36.93m 43.09m 45.02m
8 Joe Carroll SR Rose-Hulman 44.95m 147-06 1
39.41m 44.24m 42.67m 42.59m 44.95m 44.17m
9 Nic Keller JR Rose-Hulman 44.76m 146-10
42.83m FOUL 44.76m FOUL 42.88m FOUL
10 Drew Foster SO Manchester 43.23m 141-10
37.68m 40.99m 43.23m
11 Cole Sellers JR Manchester 42.95m 140-11
38.41m 42.95m FOUL
12 Sebastian Baxter SO Anderson (In 42.01m 137-10
41.74m FOUL 42.01m
13 Mitch Martin FR Trine 41.97m 137-08
FOUL 41.97m FOUL
14 Jessie Dowell SO Trine 41.93m 137-07
FOUL FOUL 41.93m
15 Nathanael Baker SO DePauw 41.22m 135-03
32.94m 39.08m 41.22m
16 Raymond Monroe SR Wabash 41.19m 135-02
41.19m FOUL FOUL
17 Nick Gerber FR Trine 41.07m 134-09
40.75m FOUL 41.07m
18 Isaach Hines FR Trine 40.17m 131-09
37.20m 38.55m 40.17m
19 Ivy Stevens JR Hanover 39.64m 130-01
39.64m 39.49m FOUL
20 Ryan Ramsey FR Anderson (In 37.28m 122-04
37.28m FOUL 34.76m
21 Dallas Pitts FR Wabash 36.88m 121-00
36.63m 36.88m FOUL
22 Austin LeClere SO Manchester 35.96m 118-00
35.96m FOUL FOUL
23 Cruz Paulino FR Wabash 35.25m 115-08
34.68m 35.25m FOUL
24 Nick Coultas FR Franklin 34.26m 112-05
34.26m FOUL FOUL
25 Sam Kluesner SO Manchester 34.01m 111-07
30.17m 32.02m 34.01m
26 Jacob Sofronko SO Hanover 33.29m 109-03
31.96m 33.29m 32.78m
27 Brandon Merrick FR Hanover 33.16m 108-09
33.16m FOUL 31.00m
28 Russell Berning FR Wabash 32.23m 105-09
32.23m FOUL FOUL
29 Trace Bulger FR Wabash 31.20m 102-04
27.49m 31.20m FOUL
30 Chris Carver FR Trine 30.40m 99-09
26.18m 30.40m FOUL
31 Jay Wilhite FR Anderson (In 27.90m 91-06
25.84m FOUL 27.90m
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 56.61m 4/13/2013 Trey Cahill, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 58.73m 4/4/2009 Steve Bartholomew, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Gilly JR Trine 51.56m 169-02 10
FOUL 49.85m 51.56m 48.79m 51.23m FOUL
2 Nic Keller JR Rose-Hulman 47.20m 154-10 8
47.20m 45.67m FOUL 45.03m FOUL 46.10m
3 Eric Fiacable FR Rose-Hulman 46.81m 153-07 6
42.64m FOUL 45.09m FOUL FOUL 46.81m
4 Mitch Martin FR Trine 46.19m 151-06 5
43.10m 40.52m FOUL 45.08m 43.10m 46.19m
5 Joe Carroll SR Rose-Hulman 44.73m 146-09 4
FOUL 44.73m FOUL 41.66m FOUL FOUL
6 Nathanael Baker SO DePauw 44.68m 146-07 3
42.06m 39.54m 44.68m 44.20m 44.06m 42.61m
7 Ivy Stevens JR Hanover 44.65m 146-06 2
40.64m 44.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.93m
8 Andrew Okruch JR Rose-Hulman 44.44m 145-10 1
FOUL 41.41m 44.02m 44.24m 41.65m 44.44m
9 Cole Sellers JR Manchester 43.84m 143-10
41.14m FOUL 43.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Nick Gerber FR Trine 42.82m 140-06
42.12m 42.82m 40.98m
11 Raymond Monroe SR Wabash 42.47m 139-04
FOUL 42.47m 41.72m
12 Josh Himes SO Rose-Hulman 42.02m 137-10
FOUL FOUL 42.02m
13 Isaach Hines FR Trine 41.07m 134-09
41.07m 39.97m 40.61m
14 Jacob Sofronko SO Hanover 39.97m 131-02
FOUL 38.87m 39.97m
15 Drew Foster SO Manchester 39.63m 130-00
37.88m 39.18m 39.63m
16 Bryan Tippmann SR Wabash 38.70m 127-00
FOUL FOUL 38.70m
17 Ben Wewe JR Rose-Hulman 38.40m 126-00
FOUL FOUL 38.40m
18 Sebastian Baxter SO Anderson (In 35.70m 117-01
34.44m 34.16m 35.70m
19 Russell Berning FR Wabash 33.89m 111-02
33.89m FOUL 32.58m
20 Graham Redweik SR Wabash 33.85m 111-01
FOUL 33.85m FOUL
21 Brandon Merrick FR Hanover 32.70m 107-03
32.00m 32.70m 32.32m
22 Andrew Saunders SO DePauw 32.16m 105-06
32.16m FOUL FOUL
23 Nick Coultas FR Franklin 31.81m 104-04
29.89m 29.92m 31.81m
24 Nathan Adams SO Franklin 31.00m 101-08
31.00m FOUL FOUL
25 Ryan Ramsey FR Anderson (In 30.01m 98-05
30.01m 28.54m FOUL
26 Jordan Pennington FR Manchester 29.99m 98-05
26.06m FOUL 29.99m
27 Cruz Paulino FR Wabash 28.89m 94-09
FOUL FOUL 28.89m
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 53.24m 4/13/2013 Evan Groninger, Wabash
Track: T 66.68m 5/12/1962 Buck Kipe, DePauw
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matt Dickerson SR Wabash 53.67mM 176-01 10
53.67m FOUL 47.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jessie Dowell SO Trine 51.50m 168-11 8
51.50m FOUL 49.28m FOUL 50.76m FOUL
3 Ben Wewe JR Rose-Hulman 51.00m 167-04 6
51.00m 44.20m 42.66m 49.43m FOUL FOUL
4 Austin LeClere SO Manchester 49.83m 163-06 5
44.17m 47.41m 49.83m 47.90m 47.15m 47.88m
5 Adam Burns SO Manchester 47.71m 156-06 4
43.68m 47.71m FOUL 41.40m 40.74m 42.22m
6 Kevin Scholz JR Hanover 43.86m 143-11 3
40.96m 43.17m 42.39m 43.86m 41.98m 42.59m
7 Lucas Schulthies JR Rose-Hulman 43.54m 142-10 2
37.38m 37.51m 43.54m 42.09m 42.73m 41.01m
8 Brian Hayhurst SR Wabash 42.70m 140-01 1
FOUL 39.04m 42.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bryan Tippmann SR Wabash 42.56m 139-07
41.77m 42.56m 36.39m 39.93m 36.89m 32.69m
10 Troy Fritz FR Trine 42.28m 138-08
40.67m FOUL 42.28m
11 Zack DeMeester FR Trine 41.93m 137-07
38.72m 41.93m 41.76m
12 David Schaaf SO Trine 41.22m 135-03
FOUL 41.22m 39.18m
13 Nick Uhl SO Franklin 40.85m 134-00
33.48m 40.85m 39.20m
14 P.J. Schafer SO Wabash 40.49m 132-10
37.95m 40.49m 35.72m
15 Adam Wadlington SR Wabash 39.64m 130-01
39.64m 38.83m 36.66m
16 Noah Dahlquist FR Franklin 38.48m 126-03
34.99m 35.44m 38.48m
17 Mason Motley FR DePauw 37.15m 121-10
FOUL 34.46m 37.15m
18 Andrew Saunders SO DePauw 36.85m 120-11
31.58m 36.21m 36.85m
19 Calvin Sander FR Trine 35.98m 118-00
27.84m 31.70m 35.98m
20 Jordan Davis FR Hanover 35.82m 117-06
34.67m 33.65m 35.82m
21 Matthew Pugh JR Anderson (In 35.33m 115-11
30.99m 35.33m 35.12m
22 Brent Bachman FR Trine 34.66m 113-08
34.66m 31.66m 28.23m
23 Brock Kitchel FR Hanover 34.36m 112-09
34.36m 31.06m 30.24m
24 Graham Redweik SR Wabash 34.29m 112-06
33.85m FOUL 34.29m
25 Austin Ellingwood FR Wabash 34.19m 112-02
33.09m 33.21m 34.19m
26 Cole Seward JR Wabash 32.29m 105-11
30.79m 32.29m FOUL
27 Sam Kluesner SO Manchester 29.58m 97-00
FOUL FOUL 29.58m
28 Dontre Woodruff FR Hanover 27.97m 91-09
25.65m FOUL 27.97m
29 Jay Wilhite FR Anderson (In 22.25m 73-00
FOUL 19.44m 22.25m
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wabash 219 2) Rose-Hulman 202
3) Trine 110 4) DePauw 64
5) Anderson (Ind.) 60 6) Hanover 55
7) Manchester 44 8) Earlham 14
9) Franklin 12
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Manchester 140 2) Rose-Hulman 118.50
3) Anderson (Ind.) 112 4) Hanover 104.50
5) Franklin 93.50 6) Trine 82.50
7) DePauw 68 8) Earlham 51
|