Folders |
2018 Results - Indiana Division III Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to DePauw University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 Indiana Division III Championships - 4/14/2018
Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana
Results
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Earlham 147 2) Manchester 143
3) Rose-Hulman 125 4) Hanover 121
5) Anderson (Ind.) 84 6) DePauw 73
7) Franklin 45
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 12.48 4/13/2013 Briahna Chambers, Hanover
Track: T 12.08 4/13/2002 Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Aishat Sadiq JR Earlham 12.55 3.6 1 10
2 Morgan Clarke FR Franklin 12.64 3.6 1 8
3 Adekite Oladipupo SO Rose-Hulman 12.68 3.6 1 6
4 Leilah Hicks FR Earlham 12.79 3.6 1 5
5 Dasia Beck JR Manchester 12.87 3.6 1 4
6 Chloe Lamenzo FR Earlham 13.10 3.6 1 3
7 Mariah Murray SO Anderson (In 13.11 3.6 1 2
8 Sarah Miller SO Franklin 13.22 3.6 1 1
9 Annie Jondle JR Manchester 13.27 3.4 2
10 Emily Walker FR Franklin 13.33 3.4 2
11 Casey Pennell SR Hanover 13.39 3.4 2
12 Taylor Myers FR DePauw 13.55 3.4 2
13 Caroline Horn JR Hanover 14.22 3.4 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 25.76 4/11/2015 Deborah Gardner, Anderson (In
Track: T 24.92 4/13/2002 Tiffany Turner, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Leilah Hicks FR Earlham 26.00 1.5 1 10
2 Morgan Clarke FR Franklin 26.28 1.5 1 8
3 Aishat Sadiq JR Earlham 26.51 1.5 1 6
4 Hailey Beel FR Earlham 26.60 1.5 1 5
5 Courtney King SR Anderson (In 26.67 1.5 1 4
6 Adekite Oladipupo SO Rose-Hulman 26.75 1.5 1 3
7 Mariah Murray SO Anderson (In 27.13 1.5 1 2
8 Dasia Beck JR Manchester 27.27 1.5 1 1
9 Sarah Miller SO Franklin 27.36 0.8 2
10 Annie Jondle JR Manchester 27.84 0.8 2
11 Taylor Myers FR DePauw 28.40 0.8 2
12 Ellie Reece FR DePauw 28.50 0.8 2
13 Lara Khalifeh SR Earlham 28.78 0.8 2
14 Caroline Horn JR Hanover 29.28 1.2 3
15 Annalee Wilson SR Earlham 29.56 1.2 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:00.05 4/16/2016 Deborah Gardner, Anderson (In
Track: T 55.62 4/5/2008 Rachel Anderson, Illinois Wesleya
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gabriele Razma SR Rose-Hulman 1:00.81 1 10
2 Courtney King SR Anderson (In 1:02.06 1 8
3 Hailey Beel FR Earlham 1:03.31 1 6
4 Jasmine Lorenzana FR Earlham 1:05.15 2 5
5 Lois Cheatham FR Rose-Hulman 1:05.95 1 4
6 Morgan West SO Hanover 1:06.69 2 3
7 Emily Schabes SO DePauw 1:07.23 1 2
8 Lacey Siderewicz SO Franklin 1:09.02 2 1
9 Lara Khalifeh SR Earlham 1:10.46 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 2:19.74 4/13/2013 Kathleen Molloy, DePauw
Track: T 2:12.84 4/3/2010 Mackenzie Clemens, Illinois Wes
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Wappes SO Manchester 2:19.76 1 10
2 Ellie Haland FR Earlham 2:24.67 1 8
3 Natalie Gruszka SO DePauw 2:25.39 1 6
4 Gabrielle Coffing JR DePauw 2:28.03 1 5
5 Kally Morozin JR Rose-Hulman 2:31.62 1 4
6 Ashley King SR Anderson (In 2:32.00 2 3
7 Megan Hut SR Earlham 2:33.82 1 2
8 Anne Boxeth JR Rose-Hulman 2:35.89 1 1
9 Ana Acevedo SO Manchester 2:38.25 2
10 Grace Esterline FR Franklin 2:39.49 2
11 Jayla Callens SO Franklin 2:40.13 1
12 Meghan Yencer JR Franklin 2:46.28 2
13 Shabnam Fayyaz SO Earlham 2:46.31 2
14 Levi Spaniolo JR Franklin 2:46.97 2
15 Bailey Wallace SO Anderson (In 2:52.80 2
16 Sophie Pickering FR Earlham 2:57.30 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 4:43.09 4/11/2015 Anna Murdock, Franklin
Track: T 4:36.71 4/5/2008 Katie Hickey, Bellarmine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Wappes SO Manchester 4:58.62 1 10
2 Kally Morozin JR Rose-Hulman 5:09.12 1 8
3 Ana Sosa-Ebert FR Earlham 5:09.34 1 6
4 Ashley King SR Anderson (In 5:10.87 1 5
5 Megan Hut SR Earlham 5:17.87 1 4
6 Grace Esterline FR Franklin 5:24.63 1 3
7 Andrea Nunez-Garcia SR DePauw 5:26.45 1 2
8 Maddy Bahr SO DePauw 5:36.72 1 1
9 Morgan Hamilton JR Hanover 5:39.94 2
10 Meghan Yencer JR Franklin 5:45.96 1
11 Rachel Harrison JR Anderson (In 5:56.88 2
12 Kayla Medaris SR Anderson (In 5:59.83 2
13 Kailyn Turner FR Anderson (In 6:08.86 2
14 Emma Ramalingam FR Earlham 6:08.92 2
15 Jamie McBride JR Manchester 6:35.85 1
16 Taylor Grahl FR Manchester 7:02.74 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 17:51.19 4/13/2013 Karla Madrigal, Manchester
Track: T 17:02.89 4/3/2010 Elaine Simpson, Case Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ana Sosa-Ebert FR Earlham 19:28.01 10
2 Ariel Barlow SO Hanover 19:56.21 8
3 Riley Hickman SO DePauw 20:12.51 6
4 Caitlin Naghdi SO Hanover 20:23.57 5
5 Hayley Musser FR Manchester 20:28.31 4
6 Shelby Harrell SR Manchester 20:50.82 3
7 Kira Singer SO DePauw 20:55.10 2
8 Mairead Blatner FR Earlham 20:55.70 1
9 Nana Norimoto FR DePauw 21:37.40
10 Kayla Medaris SR Anderson (In 21:58.63
11 Pia Ocvirk FR DePauw 22:39.41
12 Rachel Harrison JR Anderson (In 22:47.16
13 Kailyn Turner FR Anderson (In 23:02.28
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 38:47.88 4/11/2015 Emma Hauser, Earlham
Track: T 37:57.63 4/13/2002 Erin Matson, Hanover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Hennessey SR DePauw 40:30.36 10
2 Haley Thompson SO DePauw 40:43.02 8
3 Amanda Stump JR Hanover 44:22.21 6
4 Victoria Trezona JR Earlham 47:07.23 5
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: M 15.14 4/16/2016 Debie Gedeon, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 14.19 1996 Simone Kurtz, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kenna Hunter SO Hanover 16.44 3.5 10
2 Michelle Witt SO Hanover 16.54 3.5 8
3 Makenzie Healy FR Anderson (In 18.02 3.5 6
4 Kasia Melham FR Manchester 19.55 3.5 5
5 Raven McCree SO Earlham 20.08 3.5 4
6 Angelica Carpio SO Earlham 28.49 3.5 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:05.54 4/13/2013 Lexi Vincz, Hanover
Track: T 1:02.72 4/13/2002 Melissa Kleinmaus, St. Joseph's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kenna Hunter SO Hanover 1:06.23 1 10
2 Clare Bruns SO Rose-Hulman 1:08.60 1 8
3 Mackenzie Jones SR DePauw 1:14.20 1 6
4 Michelle Witt SO Hanover 1:15.09 2 5
5 Kasia Melham FR Manchester 1:15.68 1 4
6 Makenzie Healy FR Anderson (In 1:16.27 1 3
7 Raven McCree SO Earlham 1:16.89 1 2
8 Angelica Carpio SO Earlham 1:26.77 2 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: M 11:44.61 4/15/2017 Camille Blaisdell, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 10:57.50 4/8/2017 Annie Rodenfels, Centre
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camille Blaisdell SR Rose-Hulman 11:58.00 10
2 Tori Flowers SO DePauw 12:19.96 8
3 Ellie Haland FR Earlham 12:23.20 6
4 Rachel Shubella SO Rose-Hulman 12:59.30 5
5 Lindsey Gearin FR Earlham 13:04.52 4
6 Jessica Wells SO Rose-Hulman 13:05.14 3
7 Eliza Balch SR Earlham 14:54.10 2
8 Madeleine Correll FR Franklin 15:10.79 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 49.55 4/16/2016 Manchester, Manchester
P Keller, D Beck, A Jondle, O Jenks
Track: T 47.68 4/4/2009 Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wesleya
S Thomas, A McCoy, A LaRocca, C Eskew
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Earlham 'A' 49.77 10
2 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 51.69 8
3 Franklin 'A' 51.81 6
4 DePauw 'A' 53.08 5
-- Hanover 'A' DQ
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 4:04.22 4/11/2015 Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 3:57.55 4/4/2015 Illinois Wesleyan, Illinois Wes
M Zimmer, E Diaz, A Herrmann, A Boudreau
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Earlham 'A' 4:06.40 10
2 Rose-Hulman 'A' 4:13.33 8
3 DePauw 'A' 4:19.39 6
4 Manchester 'A' 4:21.24 5
5 Hanover 'A' 4:35.11 4
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 1.75m 4/13/2013 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 1.76m 4/8/2017 Elizabeth Evans, Unattched
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jaclyn Setina SR Rose-Hulman 1.64m 5-04.50 10
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Mariah Murray SO Anderson (In 1.61m 5-03.25 8
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64
P P P P P XO XXX
3 Emily Wilson SO DePauw 1.51m 4-11.50 6
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P P O XO XXX
4 Kenna Hunter SO Hanover 1.51m 4-11.50 5
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56
P O O XXO XXX
5 Casey Pennell SR Hanover 1.41m 4-07.50 4
1.36 1.41 1.46
P XXO XXX
-- Esther Mano FR Earlham NH
1.36
XXX
-- Heaven Bigelow SO Hanover NH
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
P P P XXX
-- Hunter Fields FR Franklin NH
1.36 1.41
P XXX
-- Morgan West SO Hanover NH
1.36 1.41
P XXX
-- Angelica Carpio SO Earlham NH
1.36
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 3.41m 4/11/2015 Rachel Gutish, DePauw
Track: T 4.00m 4/2/2011 Natalya Bartnovskaya, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Trimpe JR Hanover 3.42mM 11-02.50 10
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.42 3.58
P P P P P XXO O XO XXX
2 Paige Keller SR Manchester 3.25m 10-08.00 8
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.42
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Annalee Wilson SR Earlham 3.10m 10-02.00 6
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P O O XXO XXX
4 Bella Case SO Manchester 2.95m 9-08.00 5
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P O O O XXO XXX
5 Emily Jones FR Hanover 2.80m 9-02.25 4
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
P P O O XXX
6 Sydney Schano FR Hanover 2.65m 8-08.25 3
2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80
O O XXO XXX
7 Marissa Childs JR Hanover 2.50m 8-02.50 2
2.35 2.50 2.65
O O XXX
-- Bret Roberts SR Franklin NH
2.35
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 5.42m 4/13/2013 Briahna Chambers, Hanover
Track: T 5.76m 4/2/2011 Valencia Anderson, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Adekite Oladipupo SO Rose-Hulman 4.98m NWI 16-04.25 10
4.27m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
2 Courtney King SR Anderson (In 4.91m NWI 16-01.50 8
4.83m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI)
3 Gabriele Razma SR Rose-Hulman 4.90m NWI 16-01.00 6
4.81m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI)
4 Chloe Lamenzo FR Earlham 4.83m NWI 15-10.25 5
4.81m(NWI) FOUL 4.75m(NWI) FOUL 4.83m(NWI) FOUL
5 Morgan Clarke FR Franklin 4.78m NWI 15-08.25 4
4.78m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI)
6 Lindsey Fagerberg SR Rose-Hulman 4.71m NWI 15-05.50 3
4.48m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI)
7 Paige Keller SR Manchester 4.49m NWI 14-08.75 2
4.10m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI)
8 Laura Worthington JR Franklin 4.26m NWI 13-11.75 1
4.26m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Esther Mano FR Earlham 4.19m NWI 13-09.00
4.19m(NWI) 4.08m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI) 4.15m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 11.06m 4/16/2016 Gabriele Razma, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 13.00m 1996 Telisa Young, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gabriele Razma SR Rose-Hulman 10.89m NWI 35-08.75 10
10.40m(NWI) 10.50m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) 10.77m(NWI) 10.89m(NWI)
2 Chloe Lamenzo FR Earlham 10.54m NWI 34-07.00 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.54m(NWI) FOUL
3 Kenna Hunter SO Hanover 10.15m NWI 33-03.75 6
9.67m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) 9.87m(NWI)
4 Lindsey Fagerberg SR Rose-Hulman 10.05m NWI 32-11.75 5
FOUL 9.71m(NWI) FOUL 9.98m(NWI) 9.64m(NWI) 10.05m(NWI)
5 Casey Pennell SR Hanover 9.26m NWI 30-04.75 4
9.26m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI) 8.79m(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 14.23m 4/16/2016 Kara Eck, Trine
Track: T 14.23m 4/16/2016 Kara Eck, Trine
Track: T 14.23m 5/5/2017 Monique Newton, Oberlin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Ware FR Anderson (In 11.88m 38-11.75 10
11.88m 11.27m 11.47m 11.21m 10.91m FOUL
2 Jacey Cauhorn SR Manchester 11.75m 38-06.75 8
FOUL 10.56m 11.53m 11.11m 11.75m 11.06m
3 Katlyn Kennedy SO Manchester 11.40m 37-05.00 6
11.39m 11.39m 11.06m 11.13m 11.40m 10.65m
4 Eve Galbreath SO Hanover 11.36m 37-03.25 5
11.04m 10.50m 11.19m 11.36m 10.81m 11.31m
5 Emma Schmidt FR Hanover 11.26m 36-11.50 4
10.78m FOUL 10.94m 11.06m 11.26m 10.67m
6 Tara Conley FR Manchester 11.23m 36-10.25 3
10.46m 10.24m 10.56m 11.23m 10.72m 10.99m
7 Bailey Sewell FR Manchester 10.28m 33-08.75 2
10.05m 9.72m 10.09m 10.28m 9.99m 10.04m
8 Hunter Fields FR Franklin 9.32m 30-07.00 1
9.12m 9.14m 9.22m 8.86m 8.98m 9.32m
9 America Williams-Bradley FR Manchester 9.20m 30-02.25
9.15m 9.20m 8.84m 9.11m 8.75m 8.19m
10 Grace Ondrla SO Manchester 9.10m 29-10.25
8.61m 9.10m 7.87m
11 Isabel Monnett FR Franklin 7.52m 24-08.25
7.51m 6.92m 7.52m
-- Whitney White SR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 39.81m 4/16/2016 Jacey Cauhorn, Manchester
Track: T 49.91m 4/11/2000 Tara Loper, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacey Cauhorn SR Manchester 37.62m 123-05 10
33.36m 36.62m 37.48m 36.92m FOUL 37.62m
2 Ryley Burkhart JR Anderson (In 34.12m 111-11 8
31.93m 33.32m FOUL 34.12m FOUL FOUL
3 Bailey Sewell FR Manchester 33.74m 110-08 6
FOUL FOUL 32.99m 31.70m 33.74m 32.84m
4 Jordan Ware FR Anderson (In 33.14m 108-09 5
31.01m 33.14m FOUL 31.39m 29.70m 31.89m
5 Tara Conley FR Manchester 32.60m 106-11 4
FOUL 26.28m 32.14m 29.55m 32.60m FOUL
6 Laura Worthington JR Franklin 32.09m 105-03 3
FOUL 30.31m 28.00m FOUL 32.09m 32.06m
7 Austin Jones SO Manchester 29.68m 97-04 2
29.00m 28.09m 29.68m 27.57m FOUL FOUL
8 Amanda McKinney SO Franklin 28.71m 94-02 1
26.20m 28.71m 28.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mallory Fletcher SO Manchester 28.14m 92-04
27.55m FOUL FOUL 25.80m FOUL 28.14m
10 Emily Kelley SO Anderson (In 25.85m 84-10
FOUL FOUL 25.85m
11 America Williams-Bradley FR Manchester 22.15m 72-08
17.34m 22.15m FOUL
12 Emma Schmidt FR Hanover 20.89m 68-06
FOUL 17.77m 20.89m
13 Grace Ondrla SO Manchester 16.43m 53-11
16.43m FOUL FOUL
-- Whitney White SR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 55.11m 4/15/2017 Kara Eck, Trine
Track: T 55.52m 4/2/2011 Jean Marqueling, St. Francis
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kara Breuckman SR Manchester 46.31m 151-11 10
42.74m 43.30m 44.88m 46.03m 46.31m 45.64m
2 Austin Jones SO Manchester 44.12m 144-09 8
43.29m 43.35m 44.12m 39.34m 40.96m 42.54m
3 Jacey Cauhorn SR Manchester 43.16m 141-07 6
39.40m 37.25m 37.21m 42.43m 43.16m 42.71m
4 Erin Browning FR Hanover 42.37m 139-00 5
42.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.43m 35.36m
5 Eve Galbreath SO Hanover 41.95m 137-07 4
FOUL 41.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.67m
6 Katlyn Kennedy SO Manchester 40.69m 133-06 3
FOUL 40.41m 40.69m FOUL 38.32m 39.86m
7 Laura Worthington JR Franklin 38.99m 127-11 2
38.99m 37.62m 37.16m FOUL 36.17m FOUL
8 Ryley Burkhart JR Anderson (In 38.07m 124-11 1
36.73m 35.61m 36.64m 34.98m 37.27m 38.07m
9 Emily Kelley SO Anderson (In 36.87m 120-11
34.53m 36.29m 35.07m 32.34m 36.87m 35.87m
10 Emma Schmidt FR Hanover 34.48m 113-01
FOUL 34.11m 34.48m
11 Grace Ondrla SO Manchester 32.77m 107-06
FOUL 32.77m 31.41m
12 Hunter Fields FR Franklin 31.88m 104-07
24.74m 28.13m 31.88m
13 Sydney Woodard JR Rose-Hulman 31.69m 104-00
31.69m FOUL 29.41m
14 Amanda McKinney SO Franklin 29.77m 97-08
28.49m 28.64m 29.77m
15 Tara Conley FR Manchester 27.87m 91-05
27.87m 27.06m FOUL
16 America Williams-Bradley FR Manchester 21.10m 69-03
18.55m 21.10m FOUL
17 Isabel Monnett FR Franklin 19.95m 65-05
19.89m 19.95m 18.52m
-- Mallory Fletcher SO Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bailey Sewell FR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 36.05m 4/16/2016 Sophia Richard, Earlham
Track: T 42.48m 4/4/2015 Allie Boudreau, Illinois Wesleyan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabriele Razma SR Rose-Hulman 34.45m 113-00 10
31.94m 34.45m 27.09m 27.90m 33.90m 32.74m
2 Kara Breuckman SR Manchester 34.01m 111-07 8
31.66m 34.01m 31.08m 33.31m 33.35m 29.24m
3 Eve Galbreath SO Hanover 33.08m 108-06 6
30.60m 29.18m 26.90m 26.26m 33.08m 31.27m
4 Sarah Miller SO Franklin 30.52m 100-01 5
30.11m FOUL 30.52m 28.77m 28.73m 29.26m
5 Jacey Cauhorn SR Manchester 29.42m 96-06 4
29.42m FOUL 28.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Vickie Nguyen SR Anderson (In 26.73m 87-08 3
23.69m 21.75m 24.83m 26.30m 26.73m 24.61m
7 Bailey Sewell FR Manchester 25.68m 84-03 2
23.07m FOUL FOUL 23.09m 21.94m 25.68m
8 Victoria Heckenlively SR Rose-Hulman 24.02m 78-10 1
22.85m 24.02m 23.91m 20.80m 21.95m 21.51m
9 Grace Ondrla SO Manchester 23.98m 78-08
21.25m 23.98m 20.75m 23.03m 21.65m FOUL
10 Tara Conley FR Manchester 22.48m 73-09
19.59m 22.48m 21.51m
11 Sydney Woodard JR Rose-Hulman 21.17m 69-05
20.68m 18.29m 21.17m
-- Hannah Adams SR DePauw FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Licensed to DePauw University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 Indiana Division III Championships - 4/14/2018
Blackstock Stadium; Greencastle, Indiana
Results
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wabash 203 2) Rose-Hulman 190
3) DePauw 130 4) Manchester 72
5) Anderson (Ind.) 66 6) Hanover 59
7) Franklin 29 8) Earlham 20
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 10.84 4/13/2013 Georard Mitchell, Franklin
Track: T 10.55 5/1/1957 Lennie Lyles, Louisville
Track: T 10.55 1977 Smith, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Toluwani Adebakin SO Anderson (In 10.78M 1.4 3 10
2 Harrison Hollis JR Manchester 10.83 4.6 1 8
3 Brady Gossett JR Wabash 10.89 4.6 1 6
4 Chase Wright JR DePauw 10.91 4.6 1 5
5 Austin Coughlin JR Manchester 10.97 4.6 1 4
6 Jacob Avenaim FR DePauw 10.98 4.6 1 3
7 Donnie Blount FR Anderson (In 11.14 1.4 3 2
8 Leon Ivy FR Wabash 11.16 4.6 1 1
9 Jacob Back FR Rose-Hulman 11.28 4.6 1
10 Nick Surber FR Manchester 11.28 2.0 2
11 Nick Uhl SR Franklin 11.42 4.6 1
12 Brayden Betz SR Rose-Hulman 11.70 2.0 2
13 Kamal Apatira SO DePauw 12.01 1.4 3
14 Paxton Caldwell SO Hanover 12.03 1.4 3
15 Rance Albert FR Earlham 12.38 2.0 2
16 Jared Ammon FR Earlham 12.56 2.0 2
17 Logan Hale SR Franklin 13.14 1.4 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: M 22.13 4/13/2013 Georard Mitchell, Franklin
Track: T 21.40 4/17/1971 Joe Breisch, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Toluwani Adebakin SO Anderson (In 21.47 2.3 1 10
2 Luke Patty SO DePauw 22.10 2.3 1 8
3 Harrison Hollis JR Manchester 22.19 2.3 1 6
4 Brady Gossett JR Wabash 22.25 2.3 1 5
5 Chase Wright JR DePauw 22.41 2.2 2 4
6 Josh Hennig SR Rose-Hulman 22.42 2.3 1 3
7 Darrell Payne JR Hanover 22.44 2.2 2 2
8 Austin Coughlin JR Manchester 22.52 2.2 2 1
9 Malik Davis SR Anderson (In 22.66 2.3 1
10 Parker Redelman SR Wabash 22.68 2.2 2
10 Trey Sykes JR Rose-Hulman 22.68 2.3 1
12 Donnie Blount FR Anderson (In 22.70 1.5 3
13 Nick Surber FR Manchester 22.86 1.5 3
14 Leon Ivy FR Wabash 22.87 2.3 1
15 Dante Stewart SO DePauw 22.88 2.2 2
16 Jacob Back FR Rose-Hulman 22.98 2.2 2
17 Hunter Loller FR Anderson (In 23.15 2.2 2
18 Nick Saulcy SR Rose-Hulman 23.30 1.5 3
19 Drew Fitzgibbon FR Earlham 23.34 2.2 2
20 Ballard Suiter SO Wabash 23.68 1.5 3
21 Dillon Hankins SO Franklin 23.69 2.9 4
22 Aidan Schurig FR DePauw 23.82 1.4 5
23 Christopher Barker SO Wabash 23.83 2.9 4
24 Jarrod Stiver FR DePauw 23.91 1.5 3
25 Jalen Fielder FR Wabash 24.40 2.9 4
26 Brayden Betz SR Rose-Hulman 24.50 1.5 3
27 Benjamin Higgins FR DePauw 25.31 2.9 4
28 JP Dongo SO Earlham 25.53 2.9 4
29 Jared Ammon FR Earlham 25.54 2.9 4
30 Lamonte Richardson SO Franklin 25.71 1.4 5
31 Rance Albert FR Earlham 26.48 1.4 5
32 Coy Flynn SR Franklin 26.64 2.9 4
33 Luke Brake FR Earlham 28.61 1.4 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: M 48.48 4/15/2017 Jordan Booker, DePauw
Track: T 47.71 4/13/2002 Reginald Cross, Indianapolis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Austin Ellingwood SR Wabash 48.90 1 10
2 Josh Hennig SR Rose-Hulman 49.43 1 8
3 Reece Hunter FR Hanover 49.76 1 6
4 Jordan Booker SO DePauw 50.04 1 5
5 Luke Patty SO DePauw 50.06 1 4
6 Malik Davis SR Anderson (In 50.68 1 3
7 Parker Redelman SR Wabash 50.76 1 2
8 Darrell Payne JR Hanover 51.24 2 1
9 Johnny Miller JR DePauw 51.68 2
10 Hunter Loller FR Anderson (In 51.74 2
11 Samuel Pyle SO Hanover 52.13 1
12 Dante Stewart SO DePauw 52.14 4
13 Nick Saulcy SR Rose-Hulman 52.57 2
14 David Borden JR Rose-Hulman 52.65 2
15 Drew Fitzgibbon FR Earlham 52.75 3
16 Tyler Ramsey FR Wabash 52.81 2
17 Anthony McGinnis FR Wabash 53.16 2
18 Aidan Schurig FR DePauw 53.33 3
19 Hunter Baehl SO Wabash 53.37 2
20 Brennan Riley FR Wabash 54.27 3
21 Guerby Ruuska JR Manchester 54.63 3
22 Delon Barnes SO Manchester 55.24 3
23 Benjamin Higgins FR DePauw 56.15 3
24 Jacob Ramer FR Manchester 1:02.11 4
25 Tung Phung SO Earlham 1:14.77 4
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 1:55.44 4/16/2016 Hayden Baehl, Wabash
Track: T 1:52.51 4/14/2001 Gabriel Rop, Taylor
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samuel Voelz FR DePauw 1:57.47 1 10
2 Hayden Baehl SR Wabash 1:58.70 1 8
3 Nate Papachristos FR Earlham 2:00.08 1 6
4 Hayden Veach SO Hanover 2:01.22 1 5
5 Luke Doughty SR Wabash 2:02.06 1 4
6 Pierce Sheehan SR DePauw 2:02.32 2 3
7 Matt Hill SR Rose-Hulman 2:02.37 4 2
8 Noah Heckenlively FR Rose-Hulman 2:03.14 2 1
9 Emanuel Faria FR Earlham 2:03.67 2
10 Michael Grady FR Earlham 2:03.78 2
11 Corbin Kaiser FR Wabash 2:04.18 1
12 Chandler Harkins SR Rose-Hulman 2:04.79 4
13 Kennedy Schnieders JR Rose-Hulman 2:05.14 2
14 Calen Bruner SR Anderson (In 2:05.88 1
15 Blaine Conners SO Franklin 2:08.04 2
16 Andrew Clegg FR Hanover 2:08.51 2
17 Chris Graham FR Franklin 2:09.57 3
18 Clayton Brumfield SO Franklin 2:10.39 1
19 Robbie Wunderlich SR Wabash 2:10.56 3
20 Spencer Golde SO DePauw 2:12.34 2
21 RJ Claycomb SR Anderson (In 2:14.42 3
22 Kaid Hutchinson SO Anderson (In 2:15.54 3
23 Sean Groves SO Franklin 2:21.56 3
24 Wesley Smith FR Earlham 2:26.66 3
25 John Moranchel FR Manchester 2:28.47 3
26 Tung Phung SO Earlham 2:51.36 4
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: M 3:58.31 4/11/2015 Nick Boyce, Wabash
Track: T 3:52.90 4/6/1974 Tom Burleson, Butler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matt Hill SR Rose-Hulman 4:05.58 2 10
2 Samuel Voelz FR DePauw 4:06.88 1 8
3 Hayden Baehl SR Wabash 4:07.15 1 6
4 Colin Rinne SR Wabash 4:08.20 1 5
5 Nate Papachristos FR Earlham 4:10.18 1 4
6 Chandler Harkins SR Rose-Hulman 4:10.43 1 3
7 Joe Deiser FR Wabash 4:12.07 1 2
8 Matthew Stevenot SO Rose-Hulman 4:12.89 1 1
9 Walt Dearing SR Rose-Hulman 4:15.38 2
10 Ben Hall SO Rose-Hulman 4:15.65 1
11 Pierce Sheehan SR DePauw 4:16.02 2
12 Clayton Brumfield SO Franklin 4:19.08 1
13 Blaine Conners SO Franklin 4:20.94 1
14 Spencer Golde SO DePauw 4:22.33 1
15 Chris Graham FR Franklin 4:23.50 2
16 Kennedy Schnieders JR Rose-Hulman 4:26.01 1
17 Andrew Clegg FR Hanover 4:26.37 2
18 Jonah Jerabek FR DePauw 4:27.68 2
19 Ian Shriner FR Earlham 4:33.87 2
20 Emanuel Faria FR Earlham 4:43.07 2
21 John-Tyler Butler FR Manchester 4:44.56 2
22 Cory Duff JR Anderson (In 4:52.26 2
23 Sean Groves SO Franklin 4:59.08 2
24 Wesley Smith FR Earlham 5:04.37 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 15:16.27 4/13/2013 Nick Boyce, Wabash
Track: T 14:35.70 5/6/1972 Dick Bowerman, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jacob Hedrick JR Hanover 15:20.35 10
2 Paul Christian JR DePauw 15:35.82 8
3 Joe Rector SR Hanover 15:44.00 6
4 Ian Leatherman SO Anderson (In 15:46.33 5
5 Noah Scherf FR Earlham 15:46.38 4
6 Colin Rinne SR Wabash 15:52.66 3
7 Daniel Baker SO Manchester 15:59.96 2
8 Jonah Woods SR Wabash 16:11.86 1
9 Aaron Tincher SR Wabash 16:35.40
10 Lucas Fontanez FR Manchester 16:40.35
11 Jona Odell JR Anderson (In 16:44.93
12 Clayton Wilson FR Anderson (In 16:59.95
13 Riley Green SO Earlham 17:04.18
14 Cameron Walton SO Manchester 17:06.40
15 Kole Kelley FR Manchester 17:34.73
16 Keyen Taulbee FR Manchester 17:35.91
17 Joe Garcia FR Wabash 17:37.92
18 Eric La Luz FR DePauw 18:14.67
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: M 32:19.32 4/11/2015 Paul Watts, DePauw
Track: T 30:50.80 4/10/2001 John Ngure, Huntington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Polo Burguete SR DePauw 32:30.77 10
2 Cole Martin SO DePauw 33:01.34 8
3 Zach Batt JR DePauw 33:16.76 6
4 Nick Meszaros SR DePauw 33:27.49 5
5 Sam Henthorn SO Wabash 34:00.29 4
6 Andrew Lukens JR Wabash 34:54.67 3
7 Aaron Worley FR DePauw 35:16.71 2
8 Zack Titus FR Wabash 35:26.67 1
9 Samuel Meyer FR DePauw 35:37.03
10 Steve Reidell SO Wabash 36:16.91
11 Alex Creamer SO Franklin 41:36.56
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: M 14.35 4/11/2015 Ronnie Posthauer, Wabash
Track: T 13.86 4/4/1998 Darren Thompson, Butler
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 RaShawn Jones SO Wabash 14.58 3.9 1 10
2 Matt Stienke SO Franklin 15.34 3.9 1 8
3 Satchel Burton SO Wabash 15.35 3.9 1 6
4 Josh Wiggins FR Wabash 15.42 3.9 1 5
5 Johnny Dotlich SR Wabash 15.91 3.9 1 4
6 Angus Edmundson FR Wabash 16.08 3.9 1 3
7 Nathan Weaver FR Manchester 16.23 3.9 1 2
8 Alex Maldeney FR Hanover 16.48 3.0 2 1
9 Matt Gasper FR Manchester 17.00 3.0 2
10 Tyler McCormick SO Rose-Hulman 18.07 3.9 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: M 53.89 4/12/2014 Brad McNeil, Anderson (In
Track: T 52.43 4/4/1998 Adrian Swanson, Vincennes
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RaShawn Jones SO Wabash 55.28 1 10
2 Josh Wiggins FR Wabash 56.77 1 8
3 John Evans SR Rose-Hulman 58.63 1 6
4 Kristian Zadlo FR Rose-Hulman 59.27 2 5
5 Johnny Dotlich SR Wabash 59.27 2 4
6 Rogeno Malone SO Wabash 59.59 1 3
7 Andrew Novotny FR Rose-Hulman 59.88 1 2
8 Tyler McCormick SO Rose-Hulman 59.90 1 1
9 Jordan Blankman FR Hanover 1:00.08 1
10 Matt Gasper FR Manchester 1:01.23 2
11 Nathan Weaver FR Manchester 1:02.21 2
12 Matt Stienke SO Franklin 1:04.77 2
13 Logan Davis JR Hanover 1:05.88 2
-- Alex Maldeney FR Hanover DQ 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Meet: M 9:21.87 4/16/2016 Adam Togami, Wabash
Track: T 9:09.10 5/6/1972 Ray White, Wabash
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Doughty SR Wabash 9:27.30 10
2 Jonah Woods SR Wabash 9:40.00 8
3 Aaron Tincher SR Wabash 9:49.54 6
4 Alton Anspaugh SR Rose-Hulman 9:53.72 5
5 Kyle Munz SO DePauw 10:02.98 4
6 Nathan Ciriacks SO Rose-Hulman 10:13.47 3
7 Nolan Gross SO Rose-Hulman 10:17.09 2
8 Samuel Barnard SO Manchester 10:18.63 1
9 Sean Sullivan JR Rose-Hulman 10:25.09
10 Bineyam Tumbo FR Earlham 10:25.34
11 Josse Smith SR DePauw 10:34.33
12 RJ Claycomb SR Anderson (In 10:42.62
13 Noah Boyce SO DePauw 10:52.71
14 Cameron Kimmell SO Manchester 10:58.77
15 Israel Ramos FR Earlham 11:04.16
16 Keegan Kirkwood FR Wabash 11:10.54
17 J.T. Sargent JR Franklin 11:12.41
18 Adam Rector SO Franklin 11:18.82
19 Matthew Young JR Hanover 11:41.48
20 Nathaniel Reed SR DePauw 11:41.58
21 Logan Vandermark FR Franklin 11:52.10
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 42.37 4/16/2016 Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman
A Wilson, T Duffy, I Smith, J Hennig
Track: T 41.81 4/4/2009 Vincennes, Vincennes
K Harding, R Baize, J Dodd, S Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 42.97 10
2 DePauw 'A' 43.11 8
3 Manchester 'A' 43.34 6
4 Rose-Hulman 'A' 43.36 5
5 Wabash 'A' 43.43 4
6 Hanover 'A' 43.73 3
7 Earlham 'A' 47.70 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: M 3:19.69 4/11/2015 Anderson (Ind.), Anderson (In
M Davis, B McNeil, J Gehman, M Kittle
Track: T 3:15.36 4/5/2014 Wabash, Wabash
J Conti, S Hildebrand, C Hruskovich, J Whittington
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DePauw 'A' 3:19.05M 10
2 Wabash 'A' 3:20.69 8
3 Rose-Hulman 'A' 3:22.74 6
4 Hanover 'A' 3:22.88 5
5 Earlham 'A' 3:30.69 4
6 Manchester 'A' 3:36.57 3
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: M 1.98m 4/12/2014 Nick Jaeger, Hanover
Track: T 2.23m 4/5/2008 Adam Shunk, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 P.J. Schafer SR Wabash 1.93m 6-04.00 10
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.04
P P O O O XO XO XXX
2 Landon Balch FR Manchester 1.88m 6-02.00 8
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O XO O XXO O XXX
3 Reece Hunter FR Hanover 1.83m 6-00.00 6
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P O O XO XXX
4 Joe Sheryak JR Hanover 1.78m 5-10.00 5
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
P P O XO XXX
5 Joseph Powell FR Manchester 1.73m 5-08.00 4
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P O XO XXX
6 Angus Edmundson FR Wabash 1.73m 5-08.00 3
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXO XXX
7 Noah Dahlquist JR Franklin 1.63m 5-04.25 2
1.63 1.68 1.73
O P XXX
-- JP Dongo SO Earlham NH
1.63
XXX
-- Jacob Ramer FR Manchester NH
1.63
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: M 4.83m 4/12/2014 Kyle Mackey, DePauw
Track: T 4.93m 4/5/1997 Ryan Loftus, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Palmer JR Rose-Hulman 4.50m 14-09.00 10
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Cameron Prisby SO Rose-Hulman 4.50m 14-09.00 8
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Kristian Zadlo FR Rose-Hulman 3.95m 12-11.50 6
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO XO XXX
4 Ballard Suiter SO Wabash 3.65m 11-11.75 5
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
5 Brandon Steele FR Wabash 3.65m 11-11.75 4
3.50 3.65
O XO
-- Tyler Nemeth JR DePauw NH
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P XXX
-- Paul Dieringer SO Manchester NH
3.50
XXX
-- Jared Ammon FR Earlham NH
3.50
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 7.18m 4/15/2017 Garrett Cooley, Anderson (In
Track: T 7.57m 5/8/1971 Gerald Wolfolk, Butler
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Trey Sykes JR Rose-Hulman 6.42m NWI 21-00.75 10
6.19m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI) FOUL
2 Austin Roberts SO Manchester 6.32m NWI 20-09.00 8
FOUL 6.32m(NWI) 6.13m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) FOUL 6.11m(NWI)
3 P.J. Schafer SR Wabash 6.14m NWI 20-01.75 6
5.84m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)
4 Lamonte Richardson SO Franklin 6.09m NWI 19-11.75 5
5.45m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) 5.65m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI)
5 Justin Meredith JR Manchester 5.94m NWI 19-06.00 4
5.72m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI)
6 Jared Strehl SO Wabash 5.89m NWI 19-04.00 3
5.63m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) 5.85m(NWI) 5.69m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI)
7 Jarrod Stiver FR DePauw 5.84m NWI 19-02.00 2
5.50m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.53m(NWI)
8 Jacob Back FR Rose-Hulman 5.79m NWI 19-00.00 1
FOUL FOUL 5.79m(NWI) FOUL 5.71m(NWI) FOUL
9 Geoffrey Cohen FR Rose-Hulman 5.62m NWI 18-05.25
5.62m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI) FOUL 5.42m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) FOUL
10 Aaron Starlin SR Rose-Hulman 5.53m NWI 18-01.75
5.36m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI)
11 Dillon Hankins SO Franklin 5.51m NWI 18-01.00
5.31m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)
12 Landon Balch FR Manchester 5.44m NWI 17-10.25
5.44m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI)
13 Joseph Powell FR Manchester 5.24m NWI 17-02.25
4.91m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)
-- Coy Flynn SR Franklin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet: M 14.59m 4/16/2016 Trey Sykes, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 15.08m 5/8/1971 Dave Williams, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Trey Sykes JR Rose-Hulman 13.57m NWI 44-06.25 10
13.14m(NWI) 13.26m(NWI) 13.57m(NWI) 13.08m(NWI)
2 Aaron Starlin SR Rose-Hulman 12.86m NWI 42-02.25 8
FOUL 12.48m(NWI) FOUL 12.23m(NWI) 12.86m(NWI) 12.69m(NWI)
3 P.J. Schafer SR Wabash 12.41m NWI 40-08.75 6
12.06m(NWI) 12.32m(NWI) 12.40m(NWI) 11.88m(NWI) 12.41m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI)
4 Joseph Powell FR Manchester 12.30m NWI 40-04.25 5
11.71m(NWI) 12.30m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) 11.86m(NWI) 11.66m(NWI)
5 Justin Meredith JR Manchester 12.05m NWI 39-06.50 4
11.51m(NWI) 12.05m(NWI) 11.67m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI)
6 Jared Strehl SO Wabash 11.95m NWI 39-02.50 3
FOUL 11.86m(NWI) 11.55m(NWI) 11.53m(NWI) 11.95m(NWI) 11.84m(NWI)
7 Geoffrey Cohen FR Rose-Hulman 11.18m NWI 36-08.25 2
FOUL FOUL 11.18m(NWI) FOUL 10.87m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI)
8 Luis Torres FR DePauw 11.14m NWI 36-06.75 1
10.96m(NWI) 10.98m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI) 10.95m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) FOUL
9 Delon Barnes SO Manchester 11.03m NWI 36-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.03m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jordan Blankman FR Hanover 10.78m NWI 35-04.50
10.78m(NWI) 10.40m(NWI) 9.87m(NWI)
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: M 16.09m 4/12/2014 Derek De St Jean, Wabash
Track: T 18.20m 5/5/1979 Doug Wollman, Indiana Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Himes SR Rose-Hulman 16.03m 52-07.25 10
14.67m 14.68m 16.03m 15.68m 15.79m 15.65m
2 Sebastian Baxter SR Anderson (In 14.69m 48-02.50 8
14.20m FOUL 14.53m 14.69m FOUL FOUL
3 Eric Fiacable JR Rose-Hulman 14.63m 48-00.00 6
14.10m 14.06m 14.54m FOUL FOUL 14.63m
4 Jacob Sparks SO Rose-Hulman 14.63m 48-00.00 5
13.72m 14.12m FOUL 14.15m 13.89m 14.63m
5 Nathan Schrader SO Rose-Hulman 14.26m 46-09.50 4
FOUL FOUL 14.10m 13.81m 14.26m 13.95m
6 David Walbring JR Rose-Hulman 13.69m 44-11.00 3
13.07m 13.46m 13.69m 13.53m 13.43m 13.62m
7 Jordan Pennington JR Manchester 13.67m 44-10.25 2
12.55m 13.05m 13.67m 13.12m 12.42m 12.81m
8 Gaven Hill SO Wabash 13.32m 43-08.50 1
13.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.32m
9 Daniel Howe FR Wabash 12.91m 42-04.25
11.63m 11.29m 12.91m 11.91m 11.92m 11.58m
10 Brian Hochstetler FR Manchester 12.71m 41-08.50
12.46m 12.45m 12.71m
11 Nathanael Baker SR DePauw 12.61m 41-04.50
12.61m 11.53m 11.63m
12 Jonah Yates FR Rose-Hulman 12.47m 40-11.00
12.28m 12.47m 12.16m
13 Pete Trotter FR Wabash 12.39m 40-07.75
12.39m FOUL FOUL
14 Elijah Williams FR Hanover 12.18m 39-11.50
11.66m 12.18m 10.79m
15 Nathan Adams SR Franklin 12.12m 39-09.25
11.72m 11.88m 12.12m
16 Josiah Heidle FR Rose-Hulman 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL FOUL 12.00m
17 Brandon Peck FR Wabash 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m FOUL FOUL
18 Ryan Ramsey JR Anderson (In 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m FOUL FOUL
19 Jacob Sofronko SR Hanover 11.81m 38-09.00
11.81m 11.26m 11.37m
20 Conner Sherwin SR Manchester 11.31m 37-01.25
10.85m FOUL 11.31m
21 Nick Coultas SR Franklin 11.25m 36-11.00
10.38m 10.24m 11.25m
22 Dionicio Sierra FR Hanover 10.68m 35-00.50
10.32m 10.68m FOUL
23 Luke Brake FR Earlham 9.96m 32-08.25
9.96m 9.70m 9.54m
24 Deacon Fountain FR Hanover 9.49m 31-01.75
FOUL 9.45m 9.49m
25 Alphonso Blackwell JR Anderson (In 9.06m 29-08.75
FOUL 9.06m FOUL
26 Aaron Crichton FR Earlham 7.96m 26-01.50
7.90m 7.96m FOUL
-- Zach Rice SO Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Corey Nowlen FR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 57.13m 4/16/2016 Marcus Dozier, DePauw
Track: T 60.35m 1996 Hart
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Himes SR Rose-Hulman 45.73m 150-00 10
43.58m 42.41m FOUL FOUL 43.36m 45.73m
2 Demarco Henry JR DePauw 44.12m 144-09 8
38.90m FOUL 42.48m 41.46m 41.18m 44.12m
3 Sebastian Baxter SR Anderson (In 43.41m 142-05 6
FOUL 41.27m FOUL 42.12m 43.41m 43.27m
4 Eric Fiacable JR Rose-Hulman 43.17m 141-08 5
41.06m 40.61m FOUL 40.82m FOUL 43.17m
5 Jonah Yates FR Rose-Hulman 42.00m 137-09 4
42.00m 41.47m 39.73m 40.13m FOUL 40.91m
6 Daniel Howe FR Wabash 41.90m 137-06 3
38.72m 41.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ryan Ramsey JR Anderson (In 41.25m 135-04 2
40.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.82m 41.25m
8 Jacob Sparks SO Rose-Hulman 40.43m 132-08 1
39.55m FOUL 39.80m 38.77m 40.09m 40.43m
9 Nathan Schrader SO Rose-Hulman 40.36m 132-05
39.39m 40.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kyler Perez SO Hanover 39.44m 129-05
FOUL 39.44m 39.37m
11 Lucas Taylor SO DePauw 38.38m 125-11
38.38m FOUL FOUL
12 Mason Gaskins FR Wabash 38.24m 125-05
FOUL 35.84m 38.24m
13 Drew Foster FR Manchester 36.35m 119-03
35.80m FOUL 36.35m
14 Nathanael Baker SR DePauw 35.60m 116-09
35.60m 32.99m 35.42m
15 Zharquan White SO Anderson (In 35.09m 115-01
32.89m 33.53m 35.09m
16 Jarrid Stagg FR Rose-Hulman 34.92m 114-07
FOUL 34.92m 33.92m
17 Conner Sherwin SR Manchester 34.86m 114-04
34.44m FOUL 34.86m
18 Nick Coultas SR Franklin 32.58m 106-11
30.98m 27.77m 32.58m
19 Brandon Peck FR Wabash 32.21m 105-08
FOUL 32.21m FOUL
20 Kordell Prescott JR Wabash 31.73m 104-01
31.73m 31.56m 31.09m
21 Brad Bliss FR Earlham 31.63m 103-09
29.74m FOUL 31.63m
22 Deacon Fountain FR Hanover 30.75m 100-11
27.94m FOUL 30.75m
23 Pete Trotter FR Wabash 30.49m 100-00
FOUL 30.49m FOUL
24 Dionicio Sierra FR Hanover 30.43m 99-10
30.43m FOUL FOUL
25 Brian Hochstetler FR Manchester 30.42m 99-10
30.42m 29.42m 30.29m
26 Simon Brumfield FR Wabash 30.20m 99-01
FOUL 30.20m FOUL
27 Dakota Steele JR Manchester 29.89m 98-01
28.99m 28.32m 29.89m
28 Dalton Good JR Anderson (In 28.83m 94-07
FOUL 28.83m FOUL
29 Luke Brake FR Earlham 27.73m 91-00
27.00m 27.73m FOUL
30 Aaron Crichton FR Earlham 18.33m 60-02
16.80m FOUL 18.33m
-- Corey Nowlen FR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniel Stevens FR Anderson (In FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Russell Berning JR Wabash FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 56.61m 4/13/2013 Trey Cahill, Rose-Hulman
Track: T 58.73m 4/4/2009 Steve Bartholomew, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eric Fiacable JR Rose-Hulman 54.80m 179-09 10
54.80m FOUL FOUL 52.18m FOUL FOUL
2 Nathan Adams SR Franklin 54.79m 179-09 8
53.58m 54.79m 54.56m 53.70m FOUL 52.41m
3 Kyler Perez SO Hanover 46.40m 152-03 6
41.85m 45.33m 44.33m 46.40m FOUL FOUL
4 Nathanael Baker SR DePauw 44.09m 144-08 5
44.09m FOUL 43.36m 43.08m 43.43m 43.84m
5 Drew Foster FR Manchester 44.00m 144-04 4
40.48m 40.62m 42.38m 40.99m 41.30m 44.00m
6 Jacob Sofronko SR Hanover 43.31m 142-01 3
40.52m 43.31m 42.66m FOUL 40.91m 42.04m
7 Ryan Ramsey JR Anderson (In 42.76m 140-03 2
39.89m 42.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.76m
8 Jacob Sparks SO Rose-Hulman 42.32m 138-10 1
FOUL 42.32m FOUL 42.32m FOUL 41.50m
9 Josh Himes SR Rose-Hulman 41.37m 135-09
FOUL FOUL 41.37m FOUL 40.89m FOUL
10 Andrew Saunders SR DePauw 39.36m 129-02
39.36m x x
11 Russell Berning JR Wabash 39.05m 128-01
FOUL FOUL 39.05m
12 Lucas Taylor SO DePauw 38.21m 125-04
36.80m 38.21m 36.82m
13 Gaven Hill SO Wabash 38.11m 125-00
37.93m FOUL 38.11m
14 David Walbring JR Rose-Hulman 37.56m 123-03
FOUL 37.56m FOUL
15 Daniel Howe FR Wabash 36.40m 119-05
36.40m FOUL 35.55m
16 Nick Coultas SR Franklin 36.39m 119-05
35.13m 35.73m 36.39m
17 Elijah Williams FR Hanover 35.93m 117-10
29.92m 35.93m FOUL
18 Zharquan White SO Anderson (In 35.82m 117-06
35.76m FOUL 35.82m
19 Dakota Steele JR Manchester 35.56m 116-08
35.56m FOUL FOUL
20 Mason Gaskins FR Wabash 35.51m 116-06
35.51m FOUL FOUL
21 Jordan Pennington JR Manchester 35.01m 114-10
FOUL 32.92m 35.01m
22 Dalton Good JR Anderson (In 34.86m 114-04
34.86m 34.62m FOUL
23 Brandon Peck FR Wabash 31.83m 104-05
31.83m FOUL 30.23m
24 Deacon Fountain FR Hanover 31.40m 103-00
30.07m FOUL 31.40m
25 Kordell Prescott JR Wabash 31.07m 101-11
FOUL FOUL 31.07m
26 Corey Nowlen FR Manchester 30.85m 101-02
FOUL 30.85m FOUL
27 Pete Trotter FR Wabash 30.50m 100-01
28.72m FOUL 30.50m
28 Zach Rice SO Manchester 29.41m 96-06
FOUL FOUL 29.41m
29 Simon Brumfield FR Wabash 28.07m 92-01
FOUL 26.67m 28.07m
30 Dionicio Sierra FR Hanover 25.53m 83-09
25.53m FOUL 24.51m
-- Conner Sherwin SR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brian Hochstetler FR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: M 53.67m 4/16/2016 Matt Dickerson, Wabash
Track: T 66.68m 5/12/1962 Buck Kipe, DePauw
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nathan Schrader SO Rose-Hulman 52.70m 172-11 10
52.34m 48.90m 51.71m 52.70m 51.31m 50.96m
2 Sebastian Baxter SR Anderson (In 49.08m 161-00 8
44.95m 43.67m 47.18m FOUL 49.08m FOUL
3 Nick Uhl SR Franklin 47.21m 154-11 6
45.91m 45.88m 42.93m 45.47m 47.21m 45.21m
4 P.J. Schafer SR Wabash 45.85m 150-05 5
39.65m 42.84m 42.21m FOUL FOUL 45.85m
5 Hunter Baehl SO Wabash 44.24m 145-02 4
41.28m 44.24m 44.15m 42.01m 43.53m 41.02m
6 Jacob Sparks SO Rose-Hulman 43.49m 142-08 3
FOUL 41.66m 41.17m 39.71m 38.61m 43.49m
7 Andrew Saunders SR DePauw 41.61m 136-06 2
40.20m 38.51m 38.95m FOUL 41.61m 40.22m
8 Lucas Taylor SO DePauw 40.22m 131-11 1
39.59m 40.22m 38.27m 37.51m FOUL 35.08m
9 Noah Dahlquist JR Franklin 39.27m 128-10
FOUL 39.27m 37.55m FOUL 35.34m 37.72m
10 Alex Huber SO Rose-Hulman 38.88m 127-07
38.88m 37.57m FOUL
11 Chad Wunderlich FR Wabash 38.69m 126-11
38.69m 36.89m FOUL
12 Austin Ellingwood SR Wabash 38.23m 125-05
32.33m 36.29m 38.23m
13 Daniel Howe FR Wabash 37.80m 124-00
FOUL 37.80m 36.29m
14 Dakota Steele JR Manchester 37.63m 123-05
FOUL FOUL 37.63m
15 Angus Edmundson FR Wabash 37.60m 123-04
33.27m 34.44m 37.60m
16 Mason Motley SR DePauw 36.92m 121-01
36.92m FOUL 34.90m
17 Brian Hochstetler FR Manchester 33.25m 109-01
FOUL FOUL 33.25m
18 Kyler Perez SO Hanover 32.94m 108-01
32.94m FOUL 25.38m
19 Justin Meredith JR Manchester 32.45m 106-05
32.45m FOUL FOUL
20 Cameron Prisby SO Rose-Hulman 32.13m 105-05
30.46m 32.13m 30.62m
21 Logan Hale SR Franklin 31.55m 103-06
27.69m 31.55m 28.62m
22 Deacon Fountain FR Hanover 31.45m 103-02
28.76m 31.45m FOUL
23 Joseph Powell FR Manchester 31.42m 103-01
31.42m FOUL FOUL
24 Jared Strehl SO Wabash 29.77m 97-08
29.77m FOUL
25 Paxton Caldwell SO Hanover 29.70m 97-05
29.70m 29.46m 24.38m
26 Jacob Ramer FR Manchester 23.24m 76-03
19.42m 23.24m 23.13m
-- Zach Rice SO Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Corey Nowlen FR Manchester FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|